Sharon Valerona is a Dutch singer, songwriter and producer. Since 2020 she started collaborating in vocal trance, soon finding her music supported worldwide by renowned names in the scene. Sharon is known for her unique vocal contributions crossing genre borders and with just over twelve singles in two years time, she’s growing quickly and building up
Latest Releases
Trance 100 - 2024 - Extended Versions
Rank 1, Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Marsh, Aly & Fila, Lostly, ARTBAT, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Tishmal, BT, Super8 & Tab, Andrew Rayel, Tensteps, LYCA, LÜRUM, Elevation, Paul van Dyk, Saad Ayub, Jason Ross, Seven Lions, GG Magree, ARTY, David Frank, Farius, Eelke Kleijn, Kyau & Albert, Thomas Lizzara, Maxim Lany, AVIRA, DIM3NSION, Omnia, Estiva, Luke Bond, Tyler Graves, Orjan Nilsen, Andy Moor, Boom Jinx, Ashley Tomberlin, Noise Zoo, Ahmed Helmy, Ashley Wallbridge, John Grand, Probspot, KhoMha, Silvio Soul, Scorz, Protoculture, AN21, Aname, Lya Adams, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, Lufthaus, JNSN, Hel:sløwed, Skytech, Stylo, Space Motion, Cubicore, Push, Crashguard, Teo Mandrelli, Jordan Grace, Morgin Madison, Magnus, SØNIN, Ava Silver, UUFO, Dino Martin, SMR LVE, Che-Yung, Aroma, Bruno Oloviani, Eugenio Tokarev, MRPHLNDR, Seelo, George Gleeson, John O'Callaghan, Audrey Gallagher, Klubbheads, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aimoon, Northern Storm, Lange, Skye, Sunny Lax, C-Systems, Aina, Doppenberg, Oliver Smith, Tom Bailey, Robbie Seed, That Girl, River, Rub!k, Achilles, Sharon Valerona, Semblance Smile, Stoneface & Terminal, Ruslan Radriges, Alan Morris, Hyperbits, Andrea Ribeca, JAN DE VICE, Josie Sandfeld, Sam Laxton, Leon Bolier, Derek Ryan, Taylor Torrence, Jon Mangan, ReOrder, First Effect, Allen Watts, David Forbes, Simon Patterson, Vincent De Moor, York, Asheni, Maarten De Jong, Trouser Enthusiasts, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Trance Wax, BK, Driftmoon, Just_us, Prototype, Frank Spector, Whiteout, Steve Dekay, Sashtek, Will Rees, Rhys Elliott, Peetu S, Greg Downey, Sassot, Lost Witness, Paul Denton
11 Years Of Suanda Music
Christina Novelli, Roman Messer, Davey Asprey, SMR LVE, Caitlin Potter, Tranzvission, Exouler, Feel, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt, Richard Bedford, Inrayzex, Michael Milov, Josie Sandfeld, Peter Miethig, Jaki Nelson, Six Mists, Sergey Salekhov, Jennifer Rene, Vinny DeGeorge, ThoBa, Gid Sedgwick, AYUUB, Diandra Faye, Claus Backslash, Aimoon, Adip Kiyoi, Waves On Waves, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Ozo Effy, YuliaM, Iant, Flund, DJ T.H., Sharon Valerona, Steve Lake, Somnia, Romy Wave
Keep It Trance, Vol. 20
Young Hu, Sergey Salekhov, Andrew Mirt, Mike Koglin, Alexey Lukianov, Owl., SergDreamer, Alexander Turok, Liquid Dream, Aurosonic, Sharon Valerona, Sergiy Akinshin, Jasmine Dean, Ron with Leeds, DJ Darroo, Mike Bound, Eximinds, Alexandra Badoi, Kevin Shiah, Jake & Almo, Andrew Senior, Josie Sandfeld, Dermot Kirby, DT8 Project, Susie Ledge, Andre H, Allan Berndtz, Semper T., Kataploks, Simply Drew, Fantazm, Chris Jennings, Kenny Palmer, Last Child Left, Enea Marchesini
Miami Hits 2024
Christina Novelli, Roman Messer, Feel, Papulin, Ren Faye, Jennifer Rene, SMR LVE, Michael Milov, Josie Sandfeld, Steve Lake, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt, Eximinds, Lyd14, Tycoos, JAN DE VICE, Jodie Yang-Cooper, Richard Bedford, Andrew Kochetov, Iant, Flund, Sean Truby, Hidden Tigress, That Girl, Diandra Faye, DJ T.H., Sharon Valerona, Rimsky, Diana Leah, Alex Believe, Spectorsonic, Mike Zaloxx
Black Hole Trance Music 01-24
Tiesto, Maor Levi, Nicola Hitchcock, Natalie Gioia, Aurosonic, Dennis Sheperd, LTN, JES, Daniel Wanrooy, Johan Gielen, Airscape, Emma Hewitt, Pretty Pink, Richard Durand, Sean Ryan, Somna, Michele C., Ralphie B, Frank Waanders, Raign, Collide1, Stefanno b2b Julianno, DR. DRTY, Kamaya Painters, Paul Denton, Tastexperience, Factor B, Natasha Pearl, Renegade System, Christopher Corrigan, Ciaran McAuley, Asteroid, KINETICA, Inversed, Dreamy, Madwave, Craig Connelly, HALIENE, Manuel Le Saux, DJ T.H., Sharon Valerona, Damian Duda, Mark Sherry, Doppenberg, Jimmy Chou, Violet Dolivo, Daffie, Friggs, Sean Tyas, Bryan Kearney, Plumb, David Elston, Spy, Yelow
The Best Of Suanda Music 2023
NoMosk, Christina Novelli, Roman Messer, Feel, Papulin, Ren Faye, SMR LVE, Caitlin Potter, Jaki Nelson, Six Mists, Vinny DeGeorge, Adip Kiyoi, Romy Wave, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Sue McLaren, Ozo Effy, YuliaM, Richard Bedford, Aimoon, Eximinds, Lyd14, Jennifer Rene, Skyvol, DJ T.H., Sharon Valerona, Inrayzex, That Girl, Mike Zaloxx, Exouler, Iant, Flund, Rebecca Louise Burch, Christopher Corrigan
A State of Trance Year Mix 2023 - Selected by Armin van Buuren
Gareth Emery, Maria Lynn, Above & Beyond, Armin van Buuren, Anne Gudrun, DIM3NSION, Matoma, Teddy Swims, Estiva, Aname, Super8 & Tab, Jess Ball, Crowd+Ctrl, Miss Monique, AVIRA, Laura van Dam, Maor Levi, Magnificence, KASIA (ofc), Amber Revival, Hel:sløwed, Stuart Crichton, Dekkai, Sharon Den Adel, Orjan Nilsen, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Seven Lions, Opposite The Other, 7 SKIES, The Blizzard, M6, Luke Bond, UUFO, Eelke Kleijn, Alika, Punctual, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Tishmal, Ilan Bluestone, That Girl, Sarah De Warren, Ahmed Helmy, Ferry Corsten, Cubicore, Lostep, Vanessa Campagna, Wintersix, Achilles (OZ), Fergie, D.O.D, D72, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Bryan Kearney, Karney, Sharon Valerona, Semblance Smile, Luca Morris, Maarten De Jong, Frank Spector, Asteroid, MurZo, Adara, XiJaro & Pitch, Bo Bruce, Paul van Dyk, Ciaran McAuley, Marc van Linden, Sue McLaren, Miyuki, Tara Louise, Binary Finary, Emma Hewitt, Roman Messer, Will Rees, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Whiteout, Mhammed El Alami, Susie Ledge, Driftmoon, Rene Ablaze, Allen Watts, Cari, Trance Wax, John O'Callaghan, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Amy Wallace, Faith, Aly & Fila, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47, Sneijder, Madelyn Monaghan, Solarstone, Daxson, HALIENE, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Andrew Rayel, Rank 1, A.R.D.I., John Askew, Just_us, BK, Somna, RAM, Nat Conway, Will Atkinson, Yola Recoba, Xoro, Alba, Vini Vici, David Forbes, Liam Melly, The Obsessed, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz
Nothing But... Amsterdam Dance Essentials 2023 Trance
Jue, Kataploks, Protoculture, Victor Special, Sergiy Akinshin, Jasmine Dean, Mike Sang, Alexander Turok, Anton By, DJ Kazal, Amar N, DJ SinStar, N-sKing, Mario Moon, Dave AirmaX, Norman van Thee, Aurosonic, Sharon Valerona, Mariano Mancini, Inner Heart, Focusing, Ali Mohtashami, Ron with Leeds, Adam Mohican, Jake & Almo, Andrew Senior, Josie Sandfeld, Brent Rix
Amsterdam Dance Essentials 2023 Trance
Kataploks, Protoculture, DT8 Project, ZOYA, Victor Special, Mike Sang, Azovsky, Anton By, N-sKing, Norman van Thee, Aurosonic, Sharon Valerona, Mariano Mancini, Unsainted, Focusing, Ali Mohtashami, Gadolan, Goontha, Luca De Maas, Ciro Visone, Semper T., Brent Rix, Jake & Almo, Andrew Senior, Josie Sandfeld, W Vitalik, The JacKMan, Adam Morris, Liam Bailey (UK), Enerdizer, Chavano, Lyd14
Suanda Amsterdam 2023
Roman Messer, Feel, Papulin, Ren Faye, Vinny DeGeorge, Richard Bedford, Peter Miethig, Jennifer Rene, SMR LVE, Claus Backslash, NoMosk, Christina Novelli, Dave Steward, Miroslav Vrlik, Michael Milov, Josie Sandfeld, Exouler, ThoBa, Gid Sedgwick, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Adip Kiyoi, Romy Wave, Tom Grox, Kate Miles, Ozo Effy, YuliaM, Somnia, Trance Reserve, DaWTone, Sue McLaren, Sergey Salekhov, Andrew Mirt, Iant, Flund, Liliia Kysil, DJ T.H., Sharon Valerona, Derek Palmer, Hidden Tigress, Tycoos
Black Hole Trance Music 10-23
Markus Schulz, Sarah De Warren, Myon, Alissa Feudo, Fisherman, Maratone, Sharon Valerona, MRPHLNDR, XiJaro & Pitch, Cari, Greenhaven DJs, AK, Daniel Wanrooy, Fonzerelli, Norni, Daniel Kandi, Christina Novelli, Simon Leon, Roger Shah, Ambedo, Cold Blue, Kamaya Painters, Daxson, COLV6, A.R.D.I., Dirkie Coetzee, Susana, RAM, Vision X, Haikal Ahmad, Tales Of Life, John Askew, DR. DRTY, Smith & Brown, DJ Spacig, Mark Sherry, Driftmoon
The Fitness Revolution 003
AlphaCube, Dan Stone, Meraj Deylami, ISTAR, Natali Dali, Sergiy Akinshin, Ria Joyse, Tycoos, Mike Zaloxx, Sharon Valerona, Vladislav Vasilchuk, Heiskel, Dr. Alex, Master Beat Projekt, Miguel Angel Castellini, EMAJEN, Escea, TH3 ONE, Darkingz, Kvaii, Bluespark, Ronald van Gelderen, Jase Thirlwall, Maywave, Synthetic Fantasy, Ex-Driver, Sound-X-Monster, Yuri Yavorovskiy, Decky Scott, Milosh K, Paula P'cay, Victor Special, Independent Art
The Sound Of Progressive Trance, Vol. 23
AlphaCube, Dan Stone, Meraj Deylami, Sergiy Akinshin, Ria Joyse, Tycoos, Mike Zaloxx, Sharon Valerona, Matt Karrey, Romain DJ, Nómos, EMAJEN, TH3 ONE, Bluespark, TETZn, Alex Soun, DaWTone, Maywave, Chris Rane, Jose Palacios, Yuri Yavorovskiy, Ex-Driver, Sound-X-Monster, Synthetic Fantasy, Decky Scott, Tom Exo, Anton By, Irina Los, Chris Lloyd, Offshore Wind, Aimoon, LKX
Underground Trance Selections, Vol. 18
AlphaCube, Dan Stone, Meraj Deylami, ISTAR, Natali Dali, Sergiy Akinshin, Ria Joyse, Tycoos, Mike Zaloxx, Sharon Valerona, Vladislav Vasilchuk, Heiskel, Dr. Alex, Master Beat Projekt, Miguel Angel Castellini, EMAJEN, Escea, TH3 ONE, Darkingz, Kvaii, Bluespark, Ronald van Gelderen, TETZn, Alex Soun, Jase Thirlwall, Maywave, Synthetic Fantasy, Ex-Driver, Sound-X-Monster, Yuri Yavorovskiy, Alex W.E.Zen
Uplifting Tunes 003
AlphaCube, Dan Stone, Meraj Deylami, Sergiy Akinshin, Ria Joyse, Tycoos, Mike Zaloxx, Sharon Valerona, Vladislav Vasilchuk, Heiskel, Dr. Alex, Master Beat Projekt, Miguel Angel Castellini, EMAJEN, Escea, TH3 ONE, Darkingz, Kvaii, Bluespark, Ronald van Gelderen, Jase Thirlwall, Maywave, Synthetic Fantasy, Ex-Driver, Sound-X-Monster, Yuri Yavorovskiy, Jose Palacios, Daniel Noronha, Ray Papito, Decky Scott, Lustral, DT8 Project, Ricky Simmonds
A State of Trance, Ibiza 2023 - Mixed by Armin van Buuren
MaRLo, Mila Josef, Armin van Buuren, Push, Crashguard, Dekkai, Robert B, Emme, Jeff Ozmits, Ahmed Helmy, Teo Mandrelli, Jordan Grace, Hel:sløwed, Eelke Kleijn, SMR LVE, John Grand, LÜRUM, Hausman, ARTY, DIM3NSION, Anne Gudrun, Orjan Nilsen, 7 SKIES, Sharon Den Adel, D.O.D, AMINTO, Achilles (OZ), Sharon Valerona, Semblance Smile, Rapid Eye, Kryder, Maarten De Jong, Whiteout, Trance Wax, JamX, D.mand, MurZo, Rank 1, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Driftmoon, Wrabel, Arggic, Ralphie B, Frank Waanders, Doppenberg, Just_us, BK, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz
Vocal Anthems Ibiza 2023
Roman Messer, Kate Miles, ThoBa, Feel, Sue McLaren, SMR LVE, Jennifer Rene, Mike Zaloxx, Adip Kiyoi, Romy Wave, Michael Milov, Josie Sandfeld, Sharon Valerona, Tycoos, Ren Faye, Iant, Flund, Liliia Kysil, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt, Zitro, Matt Weiss, Derek Palmer, Hidden Tigress, Dmitry Chelnokov, Tom Grox, Peter Miethig, Alex Believe, Spectorsonic, Alina Renae, Charles Tsai, Harshil Kamdar, Greg Oakland
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
Top Ten Tracks
1
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
2
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
4
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
5
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
6
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
7
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
8
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
9
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
10
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen