Defected presents Most Rated 2017
Various Artists, Sonny Fodera, Janai, OFFAIAH, Dennis Ferrer, Sagine, Disclosure, Raumakustik, Duke Dumont, Roland Clark, Ultra Nate, Sam Divine, Curtis Gabriel, Nat Conway, Blaze, Anabel Englund, Max C, Emanuel Satie, Roberto Rodriguez, Kolsch, Jocelyn Brown, Mark Hawkins, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Mighty Dub Katz, Eli Escobar, Convertion, Red Rack'em, Robert Owens, Harry Romero, Solardo, Black Riot, Floorplan, Charles Ramirez, Luca M, JUST2, Mat.Joe, Ben Westbeech, Whitesquare, Alex Mills, Chris Lorenzo, DJ Deeon, Lee Walker, Soul of Hex, Alaia & Gallo, Kevin Haden, Raf Rundell, SIS, Soul Vision, Full Intention, Russoul, Man Without A Clue, David Penn, Sandy Rivera, LZ Hall, Shuya Okino, Navasha Daya, Catchment, ATFC, Hannah Williams, The Juan Maclean, Marlin, Luca Cazal, S L F, Manny, DJ Cameo, Junction 13, Mark Farina, Demuir, Arnold Jarvis
Release Date
2016-12-02Label
Defected
Catalog
RATED25D2Add to queue
Add to playlist
House music has enjoyed an incredible year, and 2017 looks set to continue to provide yet more outstanding additions to the genre. Defected presents Most Rated 2017 celebrates the wealth and variety of house created, played and enjoyed on dancefloors worldwide, sho...
Title / Artists
Label / Remixers
Genre / BPM & Key
Released
People Also Bought
Spring 2024
Vadim Manko, Barych, Melodiam (AR), J.P. Velardi, Daniela Casavola, IGCIØ, Artem Arknet, John Hertz, Sleg, Ivan Pogrebniak, Grand Riviera, Monuloku, Christopher Hermann, Rodrives, Chris Barag, Mariano Repetto, Pat H, Ringberg, Max Averbach, Emma Fraga, Mati Vaira, Imagine Souls, Taleon, Pedro Luu, Not Dead Yet, Salas (CR), Chicato, Francisco Manrique, PERVIEUX (AR), Ivory Coats, J. Khobb, Guido Roman, Barklas
Futuro
John Digweed, Nick Muir, Carerra & Tavares, DAVI, Lost Desert, Felix Raphael, Of Norway, Lopezhouse, Mariano Mellino, FOLGAR, David Morales, Jamie Stevens, Zankee Gulati, Moshic, Bushwacka!, Four Candles, Raxon, Ruede Hagelstein, Die Zwoelfe, Martin HERRS, Aliot & Bunbeck, Sasha Carassi, Mat Zo, Spencer Brown, Rodriguez Jr., Oniris, 8Kays, Weska, Captain Mustache, Marco Bailey, Aubrey Fry, Madben
Funk n' Beats, Vol. 10 (Curated by Boca 45)
Boca 45, Katalyst, Hundred Strong, Tom Central, Kaitain, Paul Nice, Phill Most Chill, Leisure Allstars, Krafty Kuts, Chali 2na, Soundsci, DJ Tron, Aeon Seven, DJ Moneyshot, DJ Woody, Emskee, Claude Cooper, Brain Fog, The Gaff, X-Ray Ted, The Bronx Dogs, Mistasweet, Djar One, J.P. Bimeni, The Black Belts, Nat Tate, Kali Pheonix, Space Invadas, Western Roots, One Cut
Defected presents Most Rated Ibiza 2022
Various Artists, Jamie Jones, S.A.M., Sarah Ikumu, John Summit, Sonny Fodera, SHELLS, Vintage Culture, B Beat Girls, Rune, Claptone, Honey Dijon, Ramona Renea, Bob Sinclar, A-Trak, Darius Syrossian, George Smeddles, AMP Fiddler, Andrés, Dames Brown, Sophie Lloyd, Pauline Taylor, Sailor Jane, R.E.A.D., Jack Back, Elise LeGrow, David Penn, Leon Stanford, Deetron, Inaya Day, Harry Romero, Gerd, SeeMeNot, Mr. V, Yousef, The Melody Men, Mike Dunn, LOA., DJ Spiller, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, OFFAIAH, Guilty Empress, The Shapeshifters, Adi Oasis, Girls of the Internet, Payfone, Floorplan, Ferreck Dawn, Jem Cooke, Danny Howard, Dennis Ferrer, James Yuill, Disciples, Marco Faraone, Lolita Leopard, Steve Bug, Cle, Make A Dance, Dave + Sam, Miguel Migs, Jamie 3:26, Jurgen Bouman, Acid Jerks, Joel Corry, Sio, Fka Mash, Low Steppa, Saison, youANDme, Kristina Sheli
Déepalma Ibiza 2022 - DJ Edition (Compiled & Mixed by Yves Murasca & Rosario Galati)
BiG AL, Moe Turk, No Parachute, Chanknous, Ucha, Arco, Mollono.Bass, Dario D'Attis, Harry Romero, Some & Different, Gorge, Danny Serrano, Eelke Kleijn, Tube & Berger, Alegant, Westbam/ML, Inga Humpe, Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati, Karolyn Haze, Chasing Kurt, Momo Khani, Meindel, Claptone, Nathan Nicholson, Darksidevinyl, Gabriel Vezzola, Kolsch, 84Bit, Roland Clark, Milk & Sugar, Todd Terry, Gypsymen, David Penn, Jabato, Alex Lo Faro, Keyano, Vanilla Ace, K & K, Earth n Days, Mark Knight, Yvvan Back, Meines, Gianmarco Limenta, James Silk, Danilo De Santo, Sonny Fodera, Miguel Migs, Coco Bonne, StanLei, Kurtz, Alex Kentucky, Zhanna Ona, Feint Young Son, Scott Diaz, Duwayne Motley, Tim Davis, Saison, Brazen, Husky, Kataa, Raw Underground, T.Markakis, ColorJaxx
Funk N' Beats, Vol. 9 (Curated by Jim Sharp)
Jim Sharp, El Da Sensei, Sam Krats, Sly5thave, Jesse Fischer, Randy Maverick, Wax, Lack Of Afro, EOM, Herbal T, Shaka Loves You, Ugly Duckling, LTF, Natural Self, Alice Russell, Gizelle Smith, The Mighty Mocambos, The Allergies, Marc Hype, Jim Dunloop, Dynamo Productions, Itsu Uno, Kidda, Ali B, Afika NX, X-Ray Ted, Kraak & Smaak, Ben Westbeech, The Bamboos, Skill, Daddy-O
Defected presents Most Rated 2021
Various Artists, John Summit, SHELLS, Meduza, Endor, Louie Vega, The Martinez Brothers, Marc E. Bassy, Kelis, Disclosure, Boys Noize, Jayda G, OFFAIAH, CeCe Rogers, Jack Back, Roberto Surace, Selace, The Shapeshifters, Billy Porter, Ben Westbeech, The Vision, Andreya Triana, Honey Dijon, Hadiya George, DAVIE, Roland Clark, David Penn, Bobby Blanco & Miki Moto, Horse Meat Disco, Kathy Sledge, Mike Dunn, Dennis Ferrer, Dawn Tallman, Heller & Farley Project, Alaia & Gallo, Kevin Haden, Kormak, Ferreck Dawn, Anthony Valadez, Oliver Dollar, Nils Ohrmann, KiNK, Fiorious, Darius Syrossian, Sorley, Fish Go Deep, Tracey K, Rui Da Silva, PAX, Brokenears, Carolyn Harding, Freeform Five, Dennis Cruz, Leo Wood, Kiddy Smile, Marco Faraone, Greeko, Mark Picchiotti, Ashibah, Ali Love, Acid Mondays, The Show, Wolfgang Haffner, Donna Allen, Luke Solomon, Amy Douglas, Queen Rose, Quentin Harris, Jason Walker, Latasha, Dave + Sam, Liz Cass, Jansons, Cassio Ware, Funky People, Risk Assessment, Jemeni G, Rasmus Faber, Ohrn, Proper Villains, Cakes Da Killa, Jaden Thompson, Maydie Myles, Bobby D'Ambrosio, Lasala, K London Posse, Casbah 73, Phebe Edwards, Melvo Baptiste, Eric Kupper, Chanelle
Defected presents Most Rated 2019
Various Artists, Jack Back, Fatboy Slim, Weiss, David Penn, Mighty Mouse, Purple Disco Machine, Jocelyn Brown, Riva Starr, Ali Love, CamelPhat, Tim Baresko, Shiba San, Mont Blvck, Sonny Fodera, Shannon Saunders, OFFAIAH, Dom Dolla, Josh Butler, Hanlei, Selace, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, The Shapeshifters, Teni Tinks, Supermini, Crush Club, Reset Preset, Gershon Jackson, Shakedown, Finn, Clyde P, Amine Edge & DANCE, Illyus & Barrientos, Monki, Paris Grey, HiFi Sean, Paul Woolford, DJ S.K.T, Wankelmut, Anna Leyne, Channel Tres, Jazzanova, Charlotte OC, Dele Sosimi, Toshi, Armonica, Honey Dijon, Tim K, John Mendelsohn, Shovell, Mele, Soulsearcher, Folamour, Kio Amachree, Mambo Brothers, Stanton Warriors, Twista, TracyLeanne, Player 2, Rogue D, Born I Music, Rebuke, Dirty Channels, Danny Russell, Black Loops, Innocent Soul, Oliver Way, Elliot Adamson, Mat.Joe, Dusky, Powerdance, Bernard Badie, Soulphiction, Lee Curtiss, Desmond 'DSP' Powell, Chez Moon, Soul Clap, thatmanmonkz, Nikki-O, Ilija Rudman, Candi Staton
Defected presents Most Rated 2018
Various Artists, CamelPhat, Elderbrook, John Tejada, Amine Edge & DANCE, Blaze (Kevin Hedge), Tom Misch, Jamie Jones, Solardo, Andrea Martin, Toddla T, Joi Cardwell, Honey Dijon, Rapson, Nathan Thomas, Folamour, Mele, Marlena Shaw, Kolsch, Luke Solomon, Amy Douglas, Queen Rose, The Shapeshifters, Teni Tinks, KiNK, Max Chapman, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Jesse Rose, Seven Davis Jr., Bwi-Bwi, Dario D'Attis, Mark Jenkyns, Josh Butler, Boswell, Chez Moon, DJ S.K.T, Mason Maynard, Will Clarke, Huxley, Illyus & Barrientos, Obas Nenor, Jenny Penkin, Crackazat, Thick Dick, Detroit's Filthiest, Amina Ya Heard, Mike Dunn, MD X-Spress, Jovonn, Alex Virgo, Crystal Waters, HiFi Sean, Superlover, Sven Tasnadi, Eli Escobar, Gianni Bini, The Rituals, Ray Foxx, KINdom, Gershon Jackson, Girls of the Internet, Gina Breeze, Crazy P, The Glitz, Fadila, The Deepshakerz, Armless Kid, Sam Sparro, Tim K
Defected presents House Masters - Todd Terry
Everything But The Girl, The Todd Terry Project, Jungle Brothers, Bizarre Inc, Playgroup, KC Flightt, Todd Terry, Jocelyn Brown, Martha Wash, Leroy Burgess, B.M.E., Fay Victor, The Darryl James/David Anthony Project, Tara McDonald, DJ Sneak, Terry Hunter, Kenny Dope, Todd Terry All Stars, Royal House, Black Riot, Masters At Work, House Of Gypsies, Gypsymen, Dred Stock, CLS, Sound Design, Sax, Elan, Hardhouse, Lime Life