Cafe Mambo DJ & 3 x winner of the prestigious "Essential New Tune" award on Pete Tong's BBC Radio 1 Essential Selection, Ridney has released music with the biggest dance labels; including Defected, Toolroom, Azuli, Ministry of Sound, Nervous, Size & Spinnin.As a DJ, he has travelled extensively across Europe. A firm staple across Ibiza, his DJ sets have spanned venues inc Ushuaia, Eden, Es Paradis, Café Mambo, Savannah, Ocean Beach & Space.
Latest Releases
#Ibiza 2024
Ben Hemsley, Shane Codd, Joey Mccrilley, Ultra Nate, Russell Small, DNO P, Todd Terry, Ridney, Janika Tenn, Angie Brown, Covenants, Future Kings, Sydney Jo Jackson, Ellie Sax, Dee Panch, Ollie Knight, Pansil, MD Jones, Alesha Dixon, Dave Replay, Curtis Richa, STFU, Selda, Ross Couch, Tobtok, farfetch'd, Bonobo, Jacques Greene, Bondax, Mysie, Inner Spirit, Michael Sebastian, Charlz, Latroit, Pretty Garter
Armada Music Year Mix 2023 - Extended Versions
Nick Schilder, Brando, Malou, Scorz, Reigns, Low Steppa, Armand Van Helden, Mark Knight, Matt Guy, Sam Divine, Dope Earth Alien, Trance Wax, Robbie Williams, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, Lufthaus, Maxim Lany, Ayla, Barbara Tucker, Plaster Hands, &friends, Phina Asa, Dillon Francis, Ship Wrek, ARTY, D.O.D, Jax Jones, Ferry Corsten, Dirty South, Joris Delacroix, Joachim Pastor, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Miss Monique, AVIRA, Sllash & Doppe, Thomas Newson, Ultra Nate, Les Bisous, Tensnake, Drama, Andrea Oliva, Black Circle, Faithless, R Plus, Amelia Fox, Notre Dame, AMEME, Jan Blomqvist, Nico de Andrea, Themba, Tasan, Cedric Gervais, Felix, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, Punctual, Franky Rizardo, Dense & Pika, Rawfox, Armin van Buuren, Alika, Binary Finary, Lyke, DVBBS, David Penn, KPD, Lee Cabrera, Timmy Trumpet, Lock 'N Load, Bleech, Eelke Kleijn, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Sofi Tukker, GoldFish, Audien, Vanetty, Ridney, Roisto, Yulia Niko, Carn Crua, ricky retro, Autograf, Burko, Leftwing : Kody, Hayley May, Cat Dealers, Falamansa, Cheat Codes, A7S, Something Good, Sansa, Sunbeam, Bass Boy, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz, Klubbheads, Ben Nicky, Distorted Dreams, NIIKO X SWAE, Łaszewo, MOAT, Various Artists
Toolroom Ibiza 2024
Alex Mills, ESSEL, Groove Armada, Red Rat, Stush, David Penn, OFFAIAH, Deeper Purpose, Jalja, LAZY JOE, CASSIMM, Mahalia Fontaine, Nausica, Crusy, Ben Remember, Chaney, Mryn, Matthias Tanzmann, Francisco Allendes, Maur, Marco Lys, Rene Amesz, Dirty Supercar, Gene Farris, Basura Boyz, DJ Luck & MC Neat, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Davide Squillace, Selassie, Ron Jabbit, Twolate, NIINE, Illyus & Barrientos, GotSome, Katy Alex, Superchumbo, Victoria Wilson James, Divine, Fleur Shore, Matt Smallwood, Jewel Kid, Mark Knight, Lukas Setto, Makree, The Deepshakerz, Turntables Night Fever, Antho Decks, Danny Rhys, Tom & Collins, Mr. Pig, Joseph Edmund, VITO (UK), James Hurr, Re-Tide, Mattei & Omich, Nick Harvey, Siege, Tru Concept, Tim Baresko, Trallez, Marco Vernice, Beth, Bowfingers, Sam Holland, Myla (Official), Zac, Lazarusman, Hugo Cantarra, Husky, Ridney, XIRA, Nolek, Dino Sauce, Black Legend, PowerDress, Kayley Harriet, Kisch, Ricci G, Ellenor, Hatiras, Chicks Luv Us, Dario Nunez, Alex Now (ES), Sansixto, James Poole, Various Artists
Nothing But... House Party, Vol. 13
partywithray, Mau Bacarreza, Gjoka Drejaj, Aria, Davide Leon, Native Transmissions, Vitor Batista, ATFC, Mark Wilkinson, Danny Rampling, Michele Chiavarini, Lisa Rudy, X rev, Caserta, Matt Kavanagh, Coucous, Elderoak, B15 Project, Kymberley Myles, Rafael Bossi, Dennis Quin, Erica, Linda Green, Jose Vilches, Reddit, Raffa Gazon, BPMA, Chris Quadrant, Hannah Fay, Electronic Harassment, Soully Space, Rolimark, Cynthia Tucker, Yasin Radee, Zoogy Bless
Underground House, Vol. 22
DJ Tchok, Kennedy, Serpico, Chester Fields, HDSN, Native Transmissions, Nebulaee, Marcin Skutela, Timsek, ATFC, Mark Wilkinson, Danny Rampling, Michele Chiavarini, Lisa Rudy, X rev, Paul Parker, AISKA, Angelina Cali, Bavinni, Martin Wright, Stuart Ojelay, BOND, B15 Project, Kymberley Myles, Late Than Ever, TWINFLAME, partywithray, Rozegarden, Rafael Bossi, Ed Case, Jason Cadden, Victor Haas, JedX, Aria, Davide Leon, Saenz
Toolroom Miami 2024
ESSEL, Mark Knight, Green Velvet, James Hurr, Tony Romera, Low Steppa, Roland Clark, HoneyLuv, Patrick Prins, Solardo, Nicole Moudaber, London Community Gospel Choir, Martin Ikin, Shadow Child, Maur, Westend, Cami Bear, Jerome Robins, Alex Kenji, Kathy Brown, Wh0, Crusy, Alex Now (ES), Nathan Barato, Matheo Velez, CASSIMM, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Hotswing, Piero Pirupa, Flashmob, Saint Sinner, FLORENTIA, Dale Howard, Aldo Cadiz, Ki Creighton, ManyFew, Katy Alex, Alaia & Gallo, Carly Wilford, Castion, Sllash & Doppe, Arthur Baker, Ruben Lasala, Kapowsky, Sgt Slick, Beverley Knight, Jewel Kid, Raw Silk, E-Man, Saison, Rachel Foxx, Ben Remember, Nausica, Dantiez, The Saunderson Brothers, Camila Jun, Black Legend, Ridney, PowerDress, Soul Avengerz, Adeva, Sebb Junior, Re-Tide, Lukas Setto, Tough Love, Aaron Pfeiffer, Thomas Newson, Sinner & James, Jay Vegas, Langton, Twolate, Siwell, Tom Enzy, Vadi, Niko The Kid, Tony Cortez, Papa Marlin, Bondar, Various Artists
Nothing But... Organic House Essentials, Vol. 19
Sebee, Tony Paris, Sir Young SA, Forever Chemicals, DaWeirD, Thomas Sun, HDSN, Lee Dagger, Jade Starling, Pretty Poison, Demut, Andrea Marchesini, Jo Paciello, Venessa Jackson, Hiast, Lou Ess, FDF (Italy), The Kollective, Paul Roberts, Sharon West, AJ Mora, Priceless, Rico Vibes, DK(fr), Yer Man, Kiki, Kenny Magnum, Brothers in Arts, Kristina Deleon, Chris Quadrant, Hannah Fay, Tristan Crawford
The Remixes, Vol. 50
Tony Paris, P-ben, Lex Green, Mau Bacarreza, Harvard Bass, Conduktor, Vanilla Ace, Catz N Motion, Lee Dagger, Jade Starling, Pretty Poison, Dennis 97, DJ Huguito, Dwayne Martin Blues Harmonica, KeighJeigh, Rioss (Col), Low Vision, Lucas D'Angelo, Andrea Marchesini, DJ M33CH, Vasco C, Milen DJ, Shaw, Jickow, Bone Skippers, Dr. Kesh, Edd Enand, Barakka, Dodo, Modj, Tom Pooks, Sebass, Amy Lauren, The Lightning Kids, Leo N, KOFA, Prime Punk
Nothing But... House Vibes, Vol. 16
Varto MusiQue, Moe Turk, Max Palmer, Nick Frequency, Disco Ballz, Dan Laino, Manuel Sahagun, Chemars, HDSN, Andres Power, Fickry, Jack Whitworth, Hank Jay, Fraser, Sean Dizzyfunk, House Legion, Kennedy, Frank Amodo, GooDisco, Andrea Marchesini, Ross Homson, Drax Nelson, Busterkun, SevenEver, TIGER SMTH, MF Productions, Amanda Wilson, SolarTrak
House Heaven, Vol. 08
Ross Homson, Drax Nelson, Andrea Marchesini, Jared Cutler, Alex_Mas, Mafia Mike, LSVR, Max Johnson La, Diggs, Maex, Point85, Leo Wood, Glen Horsborough, DJ Romain, JD, Jack Whitworth, Bali, AndThen, Thunderthief, JAZ MCDONALD, Kevin Palacios, Iskarelyn, Mark Coppi, Nomadic, JEFFK, Kennedy, HDSN, Atonity, Chimaki, Frank Amodo, Pol PL, Bikinis e Martinis, Frank Savannah, Venessa Jackson
Armada Subjekt - Ibiza 2023 - Extended Versions
D.O.D, Eelke Kleijn, Leftwing : Kody, Hayley May, Matt Guy, Lea Lea, Carly Wilford, BIIANCO, Tensnake, Jessy Lanza, Robosonic, Kinder vom Kotti, Phil Fuldner, Sam Divine, Dope Earth Alien, Thomas Newson, Nico de Andrea, THEMBA (SA), Tasan, Barbara Tucker, Plaster Hands, Kokiri, Danny Bond, Sllash & Doppe, George Feely, Andrea Oliva, Ridney, Jess Bays, RAHH, My Friend, Tuff London, Cat Dealers, Lukas Vane, Elise LeGrow, Ship Wrek, Richie Blacker
Armada Music - Miami 2023 - Extended Versions
D.O.D, Eelke Kleijn, Yotto, Something Good, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Vintage Culture, Armin van Buuren, Stuart Crichton, Tensnake, Drama, Robbie Williams, Lufthaus, Jan Blomqvist, XIRA, AVIRA, York, Kidnap, Zack Martino, Bertie Scott, Joachim Pastor, Enamour, Warung, Joris Delacroix, Malou, Autograf, Burko, Richie Blacker, Craig Walker, Stereoclip, DIM KELLY, Taglo, abel., Nico de Andrea, Darla Jade, Sarah De Warren, Solr, DVBBS, Lights, i_o, Gaia, Andrew Rayel, Florentin, Kyle Anson, Morgan Page, Lissie, Audien, Codeko, JT Roach, Cedric Gervais, Felix, Robosonic, Jess Bays, RAHH, George Feely, 666, Matt Guy, TCTS, Flash 89, Lilly Ahlberg, Andrea Oliva, Ridney, Carly Wilford, Tom Staar, Kryder, Kokiri, Tommy Farrow, U96, Ben Nicky, Distorted Dreams, Chicane
Underground Most Wanted
Fraenco, Pre Brooklyn, Ron Ractive, 2Hz-System, Fred Linger, Queev, Red Richards, Hybridphonic, Rone White, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Padre el Ferenco, Little Ensemble, Ben Quarman, Rafal Kulik, Mario Gitano, Ben Arsenal, Tsehaitu, Diniz (CH), Private Press, Roger23, Patrick P., Gari Wald, Ponomarenko, Rhamm Thrash, Thomas Kent, Charlie Clubber, Markus Ilgner, MEHR, Julio M, Alex Danilov, Mogahertz, Riky Lopez, Noone Costelo, Twelve, Kyl Danny, Dean M., Yhden miehen tungos, Aldo Cadiz
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
Top Ten Tracks
1
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
2
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
3
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
4
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
5
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
6
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
8
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
9
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen
10
Aan de wachtrij toevoegen
Aan afspeellijst toevoegen