Kaimei is an international DJane and producer specializing in Progressive Trance and Progressive House music. Resident of Interplay Records and host her own radio show, Trance Waves, on Trancemission Radio. Over the course of 10 years, she has established herself as a prominent performer in Asia, having performed at various venues and major festivals in China and Singapore. Participant of the festivals Interplay Showcase, Sublime Fest. Kaimei has shared the stage with renowned artists like Paul Van Dyk, Mark Sixma, Mariana Bo, Alexander Popov, FEEL, Roman Messer, Goom Gum, Aurosonic, among others.
Latest Releases
Interplay Radio Episode 500
Interplay Records, Fedo, Alexander Popov, Going Deeper, Seegy, Kaimei, SXK, Prospekt, Onnua, BEIL, Rootman, Av, Hidden Tigress, Anton By, Huvagen, Avalanche, Basotdel, Elite Electronic, Christina Novelli, Armage, Eximinds, WhiteLight, Giftback, David Jaxson, Mike Zaloxx, Main Engine, Simon & Phil, LTN, Whiteout, Ghostbeat, Sound Quelle, Novan, Brandon Mignacca, Leo N, KOFA, Ahmed Helmy, Kitone, Julia Viktoria, Abstract Vision, Victor F., D72, Ruslan Radriges, Alex Believe, Spectorsonic, Paul Oakenfold, Feel, Hypersia, Photographer, Alexander Spark, DJ DimixeR, Somnia
Melodic Movement, Vol. 10
Javi Dorantes, Seegy, Kaimei, Umahn, Pissi, Aurosonic, Jordy Eley, Denis Karpinskiy, Marie Mauri, Lost Arcade, Maico Vedra, ROMM, Jamek Ortega, EMIOL, Irregular Ratio, MAGNVM!, Lulu The Magicake, Vesant Q, L8Tblumer, Uli Poeppelbaum, Bad Sandy, SMALL F, Fake Tattoos, Akash Veeresh, D.A.T.A, Patrick Whale, Numatik, Thaguima, YSSY, MOLEX., QBas, DJ Aristocrat, Isaac Nightingale
Melodic Techno Essentials, Vol. 26
Siegelmund, Crempton, Movesens, Ruben De Ronde, 88Birds, The leNetski, Funkhauser, Wild 84, Ellie Lou, Nakk, Ontech, RoelBeat, Bittermind, Late Game, Seegy, Kaimei, Chapter 47, DAIO, M. Rodriguez, Kollipo, Roger-M, Anza, LITCHI, MonAmourrr, Kamiel Kiko, Vaim, Old & Kid, Da Chreem!!!, Grey Side, Tryger, Jora, DJ Nanni, $kal$ki, Neon Movement
Keep It Trance, Vol. 18
Cubicore, Ava Silver, t4D, Solo Drive, Paul elov8 Smith, AREO, EDU BRAVO, Joren Heelsing, AFTERUS, AlexRusShev, Elite Electronic, Yuri Yavorovskiy, Conoa, Jacob & Mendez, Calvin O'Commor, Eduard Guchetl, DJ T.H., Alexandra Badoi, Claas Inc., Kaimei, Nick Havsen, Wav3motion, K1LO, Mhammed El Alami, Exolight, Simon Moon, Dark Pearl (PL), Sherano, Michael Mason, Gerry Galago, Navyman, Michael Angelo
Interplay Highlights 2023 - Extended Versions
DJ DimixeR, Insidia, Dmitrii G, Alexander Popov, Whiteout, Chester Young, Hit The Bass, Seegy, Kaimei, Leo N, KOFA, D'RED, Lika Flux, Cosmo, Lion, Loreno Mayer, Enya Angel, Steve Dekay, Ruslan Radriges, Tommy Veanud, Max Roven, R-Chy, Saxaq, Hackatone, Ron with Leeds, Av, Anton By, Aleksey Ekimov, Heatbeat, WhiteLight, Cari, X.Guardians, Norni
Interplay 2023 (Selected By Alexander Popov) - Extended Versions
DaWTone, ANASTASiiA, Fedo, Alexander Popov, Whiteout, Chester Young, Seegy, Kaimei, Gotlucky, Kitone, LTN, Leo N, KOFA, Prime Punk, Av, Anton By, Alexander Komarov, Eximinds, Bigtopo, Jose Santamarina, Ruslan Radriges, WhiteLight, Annie Sollange, Heatbeat, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Paul Oakenfold, Alexander Spark, Hypersia, NELLY TGM, Dexter King, Luminn, DJ DimixeR, Somnia
The Sound Of Melodic Techno, Vol. 17
TOBAK, Serval (AR), ACROART, Robert Sevillano, Hesham Watany, Bolth, Airsand, TuraniQa, Parabol, Alex Del Amo, David Lujaroo, DAIO, Bedrud, The Jackson Twinz, SoulFoot, Keith Burke, Neon Movement, Deluc, deluc (ofc), Lu:nera, DatA, Odarka, Emanuil Hristov, Djose Elenko, Trezce, DCLVIII OFC, Dr. Kesh, STNX, Seegy, Kaimei, Chapter 47, George, DJ Flagg, Denicis
Trance Anthems, Vol. 20
Bryan Kearney, Karney, Gabriel Angio, Falcos Deejay, Lost House Rhythms, Drival, Dj Xboy, Daniel Rigoni, DJ Hold, Dream Travel, Ltj Yard, Stormline, Jake & Almo, Farius, Tea Petrovic, Bardalimov, Casepeat, Rino Da Silva, Dj JayCan, Rich Harrison, Airdream, Calvin O'Commor, Caustic, Cosmic butterfly, Sesto Sento, Gataka, Sharona Tiram, Anton By, Jason Gray, Mark Ross, Arkam, Kaimei, Miha Sav Alex, Kinngs, Norex, Mario Moon, Dave AirmaX, Troy Wyse
The Sound Of Progressive Trance, Vol. 15
Hiromori Aso, Factor, Maratone, Frailai, Alternative Roots, Axel Core, Object One, Impact Groove, Lipe Du, Graysaic, JSZ, Kanallia, Syntheticsax, Dream Travel, Master Beat Projekt, F4T4L3RR0R, Jose Amnesia, Denis Airwave, Sarah Escapé, Muhamed Sherief, Amir Ashaeri, Elich Normes, Zara Taylor, Martin Graff, 2Sher, Cosmicfield, Kawai Music, Nitrous Oxide, Rospy, Mahaputra, ReMech, Marianna Ray
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
Top Ten Tracks
1
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
2
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
3
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
4
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
5
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
6
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
7
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
8
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
9
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture
10
Ajouter à la file d'attente
Ajouter à la liste de lecture