Rob is a DJ/Producer/Remixer based in Fareham, UK.His musical style is House (Soulful,Funky,Deep,Tech,Disco)From a early age, Rob has always had love for Dance music.He started to produce music at a young age, where he was introduced to MIDI sequencing at College.As well as DJing around the UK and Europe at great venues such as Ministry of Sound and SE One, Rob is a established producer within the Soulful House scene and has remixes and original recordings on labels such as Swing City, Duffnote, Purple Music, Soulstice Music and many others.
Latest Releases
Bedroom House, Vol. 2
Rob Hayes, Nick Solid, Collective Sound Members, Christian Belt, Disco Channel, Lee Harris, Electronic Yellow Jammer, Shee, Noam Garcia, zazilla, Kool Kazz, Thomas Marko, Steven Chu, Quint S Ence, Crazy Brothers, Anirhythm, ZippiE, Jochem Rochus, Alu, Tobias Köppel, Aved, Davide Bossi, Tropischer Dany
Housegemacht
Chris Banus, Rob Hayes, Middlestones, Groove Lab, Vanriksem, Mike Sandcastle, Van Aiden, Blacksheep, Matteo Marani, Benjamin Franklin, Lea Haggai, Bowlah, Peet Vait, Mondmann, DJ Turtle, Chris Count, Thomas Marko, Puccino, Sam Dean, Jens da House, Janter Zakebusch, DJ Eef, Pong HM, Setter, Blixa, Kauznberg, Laura Mills, Fred Linger, Chris Navarro, Ronjoscha, Anastasia Derkach
Soultronic 033
Giulio Bonaccio & Aaron K. Gray, Kimicoh, DJ General Slam, Detroit To Bristol, Daniele Baldi, Steal Vybe, Chris Forman, Damon Bennett, Alexa Gold, Kenny Bizzarro, Blackjean, Lebo Ditsepu, Chriss DeVynal, Darren Studholme, Reggie Dokes, Sky Blue, David Anthony, Latreda Maxie, Soulbridge, The Gruv Manics Project, Angela Gooden, Jorge Araujo, Mr. Kris, Keisha Hall, Walt Elson, Andrew Edward Brown, Nnatn, Viola Sykes, Soul Power, Antonio Ocasio, Nina Hadzi Antich, Jordan Trove, Mirko Dee, Elaine, Silver Ivanov, Chynaah Doll Maryoung
Deep & House
Alex Malagoli, Setter, Rob Hayes, Patricio Amc, Groove Lab, Vanriksem, Andy Ztoned, Puccino, Sam Dean, Jens da House, Chris Banus, KVRVBO, YogiLocco, Covid, André Schlüter, Coverrun, tyler hooks, Os Guttene, Middlestones, Tabasco Bob, Pit Bailay, DayandNite, Chilli Black, Aurora Beach Club, Jon Thomas, DJ Zabeat, Sgt.Elias, DjSchluetex
Soulful House Convention, Vol. 1
Schwarz & Funk, Storm Marrero, 2W Tools, 4MySoul, Alex Phunk, AndybTek, Anirhythm, Ars Domini, Mari Aguiar, Artinburg, Aruso, Pierre Piccarde, DJ Chart, Babis Kotsanis, Bahia de Roses, Bahia Palace, Balzer, Bertfuzz, Blacksheep, Zhana Roiya, Call Me Cleve, Carl H, Carlos Russo, Cassio Ware, Dawanna Chandler, Chico Timbero, Chilli Black, David Blackman, Kevin Maduna, CJ Keys, Clemens Rumpf, CREATIONB, D-Phunk Behousung, Daniel La Peur, Deep Azur, Desolat, Lele X, Dj Couza, DJ Star, Dj-chart, Don Garden Project, E.L.C.W., Echo Deep, Kay JTR, Koldfeet, Oscar Bardelli, Krizoo
Welcome to Miami
Jon Thomas, Anneli Heed, That Melon Guy, Martin O'Neill, Syntheticsax, Middlestones, DJ Sash K, Kim Hick, Jasper X, Chris Decay, John Talent, KRS, Ibizza8, Dirty Frenchies, Gabriel Delgado, Coverrun, Yellow Is The New White, Blond Kid, woofa kid, Marc Reason, MiKuMa, Miguel Madera, Lalya Pars, Alchemist Project, Tiger & Phoenix, Olav Basoski, Gee T. Key, ACR, Brothers Grinn, Rob Hayes, David Hasert, LALENA, Perpetual Present, Catkilla, Slok
Summer Ibiza 2023
Simon Sim's, Blaise Amoussou, Amvis, Daveed's, Venessa Jackson, Chilli Black, Max the Sax, Chris Banus, Rob Hayes, Hotel Stereo, The Hofners, Reex, Topazz, Red Richards, Raico, Mike Sandcastle, Didier Limonet, Brian Ferris, Houserocker, Franky Phox, Rio Dela Duna, Tesz Millan, Ricky Montana, Paolo DB, Jérôme The Mix, Redline District, Benjamin Franklin, Julien Noma, Ben Arsenal, Tsehaitu, Scoubi, Del Piero, Coconoize, Chris Count
Deep House Party 2023
Sir Gladis, Marc Dream, Audiophant, Kery Fay, DJ Schillings, ReJohn, Tosch, Alone Again, Captain Jack, Loona, DJ Chart, We Are Not Analog, Stereonova, Najwars, Aurora Beach Club, Retrosynco, ArtnHarry, Whitesoul, Pullsometro, Rocketpunk, Puccino, Sgt.Elias, Thomas Alexander Kolbe, Rob Hayes, Fobee, Jürgen Gronholz, Ibizamotion, Roger TaQuin, Lightseeds, Nicolai Masur, Ries, L4M, Atze Eli, Frank Kramer
Best of Disco House 2023 - 2024
Rob Hayes, H&A, Andy Von Paramus, Olav Basoski, w-berg, Distale, Sten Stellar, Flash Club Dresden 1984, Sergio Wos, Dean Facey, Alex Buta, Dj Tiago, M George, Massimo Carmassi, CRoSz, Bahia de Roses, Devil, Disco Channel, Chris Banus, 2Bar Kid, Christian Belt, Karol Konik, Night Sector, Gianmarco Staccone DJ, Karim Le Mec, Syntheticsax, Dan Theo, GPapa, Nat James, CURUMatriX, Fraenco, Riccardo Manfrin, Middlestones, Diego Narvaez, Chris Count
Best of Ibiza 2023
Barry James Thomas, Thomas Dür, Jessie Wagner, Andy Von Paramus, Middlestones, Max Zierke, Maxim Novitskiy, Ibizamotion, Chris Decay, Re-lay, Bongartz&Bongartz, Alno, Chris Davids, Martin O'Neill, Dachgarten, Anirhythm, ViKE, Frank Zeising, Linley Mack, Jprime, Yves Eaux, Jay Davi, Blacksheep, DJ Chart, Rob Hayes, Alchimist, Marc Reason, SYNSATION, Jérôme The Mix, Ron Ractive, Salvo Lo Greco, Blinky Blinky Computerband, Paul Fröhlich, Supershuttle, Thomas Marko
Capodanno House Music
Resh Delight, Old Boy, No.Ko, Projekt 101, Fiction Mode, Bram Heldens, Middlestones, Andy Von Paramus, CRoSz, Bahia de Roses, DJ2MBA, Betsu, Disco Channel, Karol Konik, Night Sector, Monobo, Ron Ractive, Fred Linger, Chris Count, LH production, Rob Hayes, Contrera's, Bringi, Evidia, DJ Gard, Ted Peters & JaBig, Rebecca, Marc Savanna, Harry Solomon, Zazemzazem, BullSkull, Timmy D, Jay Nas, Coverrun, Lindus
The Dukes Present There Is Soul In My House, Vol. 45
Michelle Weeks, Jamie Lewis, Walterino, Da Lukas, The Dukes, Danny Losito, Nick Morris, Plastik Guys, Juliet, Filippo Fedetto, Maurizio Altieri, Corrado Alunni, Ken@Work, Brothers in Arts, Maurizio Sacchi, Fabe Dj, Mod, Staffan Thorsell, Alfred Azzetto, Geneive Allen, Vale Moi, Modus & Speciale, Fede T, Kristof Tigran, Tommy Boccuto, Michael Watford, Robin S
Sommerhitze 2K23
Floyh, Eqez, Monobo, H-Tech, Venessa Jackson, Chilli Black, Ted Peters & JaBig, Harry Solomon, George Cooksey, DJ Zabeat, Monotronic, Visioneight, Doraemi, LH production, Nick Solid, Amanda Hopewell, Lalla, Soulful Black & White, Xyafter, Anjolie, Chris Davids, Soulful-cafe, Morris Revy, Jaume Ambròs, Groovelegend Project, Jabul, Klangmaster, Max Millan, SWS, Echo Deep, Zenabu, Kai Gilberg, Skyrick, David Blackman, Cassio Ware, Dawanna Chandler, Max Zierke, Denise Ihler, SnopyTV, TMO, Mr Luke, Mikeandtess, Eren Sahin
Nu Discoblume Sylt 2023
Marco Bartolucci, The Weather Girls, Nicola Grassetto, Maxim Novitskiy, Ars Domini, Mari Aguiar, Ted Peters & JaBig, Peter Cruseder, Anirhythm, Massivan feat. Bea Luna, Bahia de Roses, Dennis Gaspers, Mr Luke & Mikeandtess, Limano, Takt Rausch, 2 Cats, Kenny Laakkinen, Dwayne, Karim Le Mec, Superbad!, Mounir, D.A.R.R.Y.L., Thomas Marko, Eqez, Dj-chart, ViktorE, H-Tech, Truong Trung Tin, Dance Myrial, Erick Wan Bacher, Ra's Best Project, Gianmarco Staccone DJ, Flash Club Dresden 1984, Mac Machine, Middlestones
Disco Babes from Another Space, Vol. 03
Thomas Marko, Ausono, DJ Schillings, ReJohn, Sir Gladis, Jprime, Middlestones, Anirhythm, Rob Hayes, Carl van Hal, Andy Ztoned, Andy Von Paramus, J Amon, Disco Channel, Chris Banus, Vykvet, Night Sector, Nick Martira, Liba, U.V.P, Passmic, DJ Teloc, Ten Thence, Henry Krüger, Fred Linger, The J, CrazyDane, Heiko Eulen, Massivan feat. Bea Luna, Oval Office, Nat DJ, Schinowatz, Terence Matthews, Frank Zeising, Moritz Houwen, Blacksheep, Rene Zmugg, Audio Shiner, Stalot, Chris Butler, Mark Patrick, Carlos Vargas
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Top Ten Tracks
1
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
2
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
3
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
4
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
5
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
8
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
9
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
10
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción