Spanish-based producer from Trance scene with his own vision on music. Eugenio Tokarev as alias has started from end of 2017 with uplifting bangers and supports from the biggest DJ's on the scene. He has releases on such labels as Armada, FSOE, Vandit, Flashover, Enhanced and more. His collaboration with Paul van Dyk is included into 10s album of german legend. In 2020 started as A&R on Monster Tunes.
Latest Releases
Trance 100 - 2024 - Extended Versions
Rank 1, Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Marsh, Aly & Fila, Lostly, ARTBAT, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Tishmal, BT, Super8 & Tab, Andrew Rayel, Tensteps, LYCA, LÜRUM, Elevation, Paul van Dyk, Saad Ayub, Jason Ross, Seven Lions, GG Magree, ARTY, David Frank, Farius, Eelke Kleijn, Kyau & Albert, Thomas Lizzara, Maxim Lany, AVIRA, DIM3NSION, Omnia, Estiva, Luke Bond, Tyler Graves, Orjan Nilsen, Andy Moor, Boom Jinx, Ashley Tomberlin, Noise Zoo, Ahmed Helmy, Ashley Wallbridge, John Grand, Probspot, KhoMha, Silvio Soul, Scorz, Protoculture, AN21, Aname, Lya Adams, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, Lufthaus, JNSN, Hel:sløwed, Skytech, Stylo, Space Motion, Cubicore, Push, Crashguard, Teo Mandrelli, Jordan Grace, Morgin Madison, Magnus, SØNIN, Ava Silver, UUFO, Dino Martin, SMR LVE, Che-Yung, Aroma, Bruno Oloviani, Eugenio Tokarev, MRPHLNDR, Seelo, George Gleeson, John O'Callaghan, Audrey Gallagher, Klubbheads, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aimoon, Northern Storm, Lange, Skye, Sunny Lax, C-Systems, Aina, Doppenberg, Oliver Smith, Tom Bailey, Robbie Seed, That Girl, River, Rub!k, Achilles, Sharon Valerona, Semblance Smile, Stoneface & Terminal, Ruslan Radriges, Alan Morris, Hyperbits, Andrea Ribeca, JAN DE VICE, Josie Sandfeld, Sam Laxton, Leon Bolier, Derek Ryan, Taylor Torrence, Jon Mangan, ReOrder, First Effect, Allen Watts, David Forbes, Simon Patterson, Vincent De Moor, York, Asheni, Maarten De Jong, Trouser Enthusiasts, Scott Bond, Charlie Walker, Trance Wax, BK, Driftmoon, Just_us, Prototype, Frank Spector, Whiteout, Steve Dekay, Sashtek, Will Rees, Rhys Elliott, Peetu S, Greg Downey, Sassot, Lost Witness, Paul Denton
A State of Trance Radio Top 50 - 2024, Vol. 1 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Gryffin, Ferry Corsten, Marsh, Signum, Scott Mac, Ben Nicky, Hannah Laing, Paul Findlay, Aly & Fila, Lostly, ARTBAT, AVIRA, Lilly Palmer, Maarten De Jong, Andrew Bayer, Rob Tirea, Fiora, Seven Lions, ARTY, Andrew Rayel, Anne Gudrun, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, Lufthaus, Nifra, Fisherman, Eelke Kleijn, Laura van Dam, Ginchy, Omnia, Super8 & Tab, LYCA, LÜRUM, Silvio Soul, Scorz, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Gabry Ponte, Malou, P.O.S, Elysian, nilsix, Simon Patterson, Mees Salomé, Craig Connelly, Cari, RIVER (UK), Woody Van Eyden, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Marjan, Estiva, Alan Morris, Elixus, Cubicore, JNSN, Hel:sløwed, Ahmed Helmy, David Forbes, Protoculture, RAM, Allen Watts, Skyvol, Farius, Bruno Oloviani, Eugenio Tokarev, Kyau & Albert, Thomas Lizzara, Ruben De Ronde, Stylo, Space Motion, Artento Divini, Hit The Bass, DIM3NSION, Daxson, Sunny Lax, Das Pharaoh, Davey Asprey, John O'Callaghan, Paul Denton, i_o
The Remixes, Vol. 52
iamMTN, Gid Sedgwick, Norni, Hanna Finsen, PITTARIUS CODE, Oli Hodges, Ed Moura, Beatsole, Brannco, Stay Box, Kos:mo, Gilles Bock, Will Dukster, Vertigini, Skyblaster, Kohlenkeller, Danilo De Santo, Dario Mad, Arie Mando, Night Vision Project, XiJaro & Pitch, Fellipe Octavio, Tech C, Eugenio Tokarev, Taufiq Azam, Zoey, Aviell, Alternoize Dj, Brusikiewicz, PIUR, Racket Club, Frank Arvonio, Soolver, PETER PAHN, Brais, Samuele De Santis, SamBRNS
SUBMISSION UNIVERSAL 2023
Numedian, Mariafila, Daín, M.A.N, Bigtopo, Ross Cairns, Michael Hamilton(UK), Paul Prokop, Toamun, Karybde, Spacelight, Alan West, Nurkesh, Mi KiT, Atragun, #KEMM, Anna Basel, Second Mars, Dax & Atragun, Luke PN, 8LACKOUT, Elenski, Trancephile, Mehran Vedadi, A.L.Y.S., UA Lana, Ayrin, Myk Bee, Jendrex, Hein, Dmpv, Anveld, ZQRM, Nemke, Andy Elliass, ARCZI, Ray Mitchell, DJ Mason Capwell, Super Luminal, Interstellar[TN], SICKCODE, Phazer, Dreamcast, Renal Shamsutdinov, Victor Special, Airdream, Grande Piano, Foxxy Jay, Kris Max, David Surok, Jake, Arsen Gold, Beyond24, Tom Bro, Radianth, Amir Shahlaee, Oguz F.G, Ion Luca, Marsel Fuze, Amine Maxwell, Mhammed El Alami, Triakis, Lead, Christian Stalker, Indi, Sajjad Zakaria, Kamil Brandt
Keep It Progressive, Vol. 15
Maywave, Erik Hakansson, Anton By, Irina Los, Niera, Jon Savvage, 2Sher, Atype, Factor, Han Beukers, Ayda, Ruben De Ronde, 88Birds, Anna Basel, Second Mars, Dax & Atragun, Ron with Leeds, Inner Heart, Popoff, Ahmet Atasever, Valencia James, DJ Darroo, Montyi, VEKY, SluG (FL), Nick Flow, BeatHearts, Ultimate, Adn, Pedro de la Rossa
The Sound Of Progressive Trance, Vol. 22
Erik Hakansson, Forceuser, Niera, Jon Savvage, 2Sher, Atype, Surreal Self, Factor, Han Beukers, Ayda, Anna Basel, Second Mars, Dax & Atragun, Ruben De Ronde, 88Birds, Ron with Leeds, Double Motion, Andy Dreamer, Inner Heart, Popoff, VEKY, Montyi, SluG (FL), BeatHearts, member_0, Born 87, Roger-M, Carlos Adonis, Ren Faye, Alexey Mushkin
Trance 100 - 2023 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Matoma, Teddy Swims, Gareth Emery, Chicane, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Vintage Culture, BT, Ilan Bluestone, Caitlin Charters, ALPHA 9, Tom Bailey, Scorz, Paul van Dyk, Chris Bekker, Jan Dzialek, Above & Beyond, Richard Bedford, Sander Van Doorn, Dan Soleil, York, Sarah De Warren, Solr, Gaia, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Morgan Page, Lissie, Andrew Rayel, Florentin, Kyle Anson, ARTY, Tania Zygar, Steve Brian, Treetalk, Protoculture, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Super8 & Tab, Orjan Nilsen, System F, Azteck, Tritonal, Susie Ledge, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Thien Hi, Richard Durand, RAEYA, Wildstylez, PollyAnna, Cosmic Gate, AVIAN GRAYS, M.I.K.E. Push, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Arielle Maren, Vintage & Morelli, LÜRUM, Ahmed Helmy, Greg Downey, Christian Burns, Ben Nicky, The Noble Six, Ferry Tayle, Key4050, Doppenberg, Ronski Speed, Linnea Schossow, Mark Sixma, ANG, DIM3NSION, C-Systems, M6, Rub!k, Yoel Lewis, EL Waves, Bruno Oloviani, Eugenio Tokarev, Leo Reyes, Renee Stahl, Bogdan Vix, ODYSSAY, XIRA, AVIRA, Maxim Lany, Eelke Kleijn, Enamour, Warung, Jan Blomqvist, Estiva, Kudus, Laura van Dam, Yotto, Something Good, That Girl, Hel:sløwed, Malou, Sound Quelle, Daniel Robinson, Kolonie, Stuart Crichton, Nerak, Shapov, Lights, i_o, Giorgia Angiuli, Crowd+Ctrl, Fergie, Ben Gold, Yasmin Jane, Purple Haze, Yoshi & Razner, Luminn, U96, Distorted Dreams, Madelyn Monaghan, Robbie Seed, Jimmy Chou, Bryan Kearney, Firewall, Lange, The Space Brothers, Allen Watts, Angelic, Lemon & Einar K, Davey Asprey, Tempo Giusto, Will Rees, Inoblivion, Gordon Tennant, UDM, Maarten De Jong, Kenny Palmer, Omar Sherif, Andrea Ribeca, Avao, Joint Operations Centre, Jody 6, Blasterjaxx
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Top Ten Tracks
1
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
2
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
3
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
4
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
5
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
6
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
7
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
8
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
9
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
10
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción