Bronx Cheer aka Tim Nice Bronx Cheer / Tim has been honing his craft for over twenty years. He’s an artist at the top of his game; a label owner of Tall House Digital & Tall House Underground, a prolific producer releasing under numerous production aliases including his latest venture, Bronx Cheer and now as an in-demand DJ. His enigmatic performances and ability to read a crowd have ensured he’s a regular on the festival and club circuit, throughout his native home in the UK and across Europe. He’s played alongside acts such as Solardo, Pete Tong, Camelphat and Claptone at iconic venues such as Ibiza’s iconic Pikes and Ibiza Rocks. Hailed by Doorly as “A DJ that can play any room”. Bronx Cheer has that rare gift of being a truly
Latest Releases
House Feelings, Vol. 4
Atramix, Amfree, Hoxtones, Sonia Singh, Monika Kiss, Benny Camaro, Damon Grey, Underground Royale, Monoloop, Seumas Norv, Jerry Ropero, Joris Dee, Vivi, Goose Bumps, Cotton Animals, N Passant, Soul Project, Lisa Hunt, Teaman, Roberto Ferro, Mozes, Dan Lazerus, TR-MEET, BIGROCK, Larry Scottish, Culsu, Rory Hoy, Hayley McKay, Elliot Chapman, Bronx Cheer, DJ PD, Cemode, Dainpeace, Alex Whisper, Manuel Greko, Gorillag, Madd, Righini Traxxx, C.A.T., Soul Essence, Zinner, 1wayTKT
Good Vibes Only (House Of House), Vol. 4
Robin Whoo, Alex A, Lake Koast, Ed Lee, Francesco Diaz, YNOT, Switchme, Deepberry, Paul Parsons, Sisc, Nrgee, Jerry Ropero, K Krown, Jake-Tech, Badaina, Mysia, Peverell, Josoy, Hady Tarek, B.Vivant, Congotronik, Maria Jap, Dan Mckie, Andy Himself, Soldera, Zenith Jam, Fabrizio Rotella, Top Gee, Alice Curtis, Shanti Roots, Scheibosan, Rino(IO)DJ, Huff, Bronx Cheer, Paco Caniza, Kart Hello
Deep-House Academy, Vol. 2
Jaques Le Noir, Kosmoss, Larry Scottish, Amon, Cigarettes & Juice, Bronx Cheer, Steen Thottrup, Denver Knoesen, Avrial, Kobes, Estonia, Seumas Norv, Sharkhuman, DanVee, Telal, PNFA, Bonnie Drasko, Svendaq, Mario Santo, Sak Chaime, Aaron Noise, PAAEEDS, Gus Tinto, Five Seasons, Brych, SECMOS, Tiquelle, Jorgee Ochoa, Valeria Moriett, Deepberry, Soap Bubbles
Tech House Prayers, Chapter 3
Seumas Norv, Marcolino DJ, Flatbit, Somoto Katana, Deepberry, Jakobii, Dino Boy, Lupostar, Kong King, Andrew Mogar, Oliver Steel, Joe Black, Keyklova, Corbeler, PM Project, Zan Zoun, Victor Mass, Oshio Matik, C.A.T., Bazokka, Raul Tisot, Filor, Masterside, Franky Klonar, Dragon Star 7, Kark Dobermann, Frenk Nokles, Oriax, Norman Effe, Roger Rubbish
Good Vibes Only (House Of House), Vol. 3
Lass (FR), Djorda Luigia, Filler Corporation, Josoy, Bronx Cheer, Dan Mckie, Paco Caniza, Teyno, DaZZla, Ronny Clark, Easy Sonik, Black Voice, Tim Nice, Stefan Viara, Tower Brothers, DirtE, Loveland 22, MiCON (UK), Red Club, Huff, Luis Meza, Andy Harold, DJ Skywalk, Victor Victorio, Ed Lee, Alex Franchini, The Giver, Buff, Franky Tiberias, Enry Lowers, Teex
Island Life (The Beach Club Edition), Vol. 4
Melodymann, Cataldo, Sebastian Wilberk, Lupostar, C.A.T., Keyklova, Seric Deez, E.R.O, Paul Brady, Z Jay, Seumas Norv, Kobes, Paul Bart, Clownfish, John Paul Lakes, Pulseshaker, Tereso, Jane Maximova, Bronx Cheer, Svendaq, ChrisVe, Geno Genov, Jazzamor, S.O.U.L., Alexander Funkmachine, Prove Them Wrong, Goblin Hulms, Dark Tunnes, Abelaster, Ninurta, Mutehead
Good Vibes Only (House Of House), Vol. 2
Nessa, Fijin, Jay Frog, Slippy Beats, Peverell, Jermaine Dalrymple, Alex A, Capo & Comes, Pul Groove, DA LO, Xcita, Gama, V6, Orffee, Zinner, Damon Grey, Havarow, Hannes Matthiessen, Paul Parsons, Lovely Dana, Homo Novo, Zeph Randell, Victor Man, Moiquall, Keyklova, Pringy, Lass (FR), Used Bass Project, Dan Mckie, James, DJ Nirro, Was Troy, Dudu Capoeira, Diozo, Ian Faze, Alexis Montgomery, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Bronx Cheer
House Feelings, Vol. 2
Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Kosmoss, Jay Frog, Maui, Jolie Lassen, C.A.T., Damon Grey, Alexia Nigh, Sweet Female Attitude, Peverell, Mad Bob, Terranova (IT), Deepberry, Seumas Norv, Nic&Peter, Jude & Frank, Bronx Cheer, Mafo, Falko Niestolik, Matty Menck, Andy B. Jones, Ela, Tred Union, Push App, AMDM, Sean Nice, The Sandbust Orchestra, F.I.T.S, Sisc, Double U, TR-MEET, BIGROCK, Krik Over, Rory Hoy, Floyd Crystal, Mojo, The Real New Deal, Narra, Kobes, Soul Essence
Deep-House Academy, Vol. 1
Deepberry, Glam Sam & His Combo, Dark Tunnes, Mo'jardo, Kobes, Seumas Norv, Gorillag, Cotton Animals, Keyklova, GGHB, Yin And Yang, Schaller, David Hopperman, Ganga, Michelle Shapa, Larix Alexander, Bronx Cheer, Goblin Hulms, Soap Bubbles, Telal, Lounge Groove Avenue, DS Hunt, Kallea P., Belma, Suncoke, Clownfish, Paulsen, Stryczek, Soul Traumer, Jaques Le Noir, J.A.Z.Z.matic, Mark Oakland, Lupostar
Good Vibes Only (House Of House), Vol. 1
Ed Lee, Abigail, Zen, Damon Grey, Mitch B, Havarow, Sordid Soundz, Chris Marina, Michael Murica, Loïc Roche, Lionel Maublanc, Zulu Natives, Alex A, Taach, Tertia May, Dainpeace, Capo & Comes, Tedd Farrenn, Gabriel Dancer, Stefan Diddo, Nervous Freaks, Antton, Paul Parsons, Smashing Sebastien, Jenson, Amfree, Hoxtones, Richard Rochefeller, Zeesa, DJ Nirro, Eric Preston, Mr Finga, Sven Bünjer, Deepberry, Vicvicvic, Abundance, Dan Mckie, ABX, Bronx Cheer, Paco Caniza, D.I.N.G.O
The Best of Disco House, Vol. 2
Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, Jaques Marshall, Vigo Qinan, Peverell, Beldisco, Ivan Martin, Tom Chaos, Lenny Gatt, Funketto, Emmanuelle Duvall, Mark Delon, Bradley Duncan, Gene Axton, Rossane Red, Steven Martinez, Roberto Gordo, Casual Love, Bull Fender, Pascal Sergent, Leezzy, Cool Johnson, Jil Sander, Gorge Onassis, Victor Marino, Rob Cunningham, Jason Sellers, Disko Bombo, Fashion Lovers, Basement Guys
From Disco To Disco, Vol. 1
Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, Vanessa Jay, Francesco Baldi, Robbie Act, Andrew Jefferson, Vigo Qinan, Deep Rence, Roby Montano, Julia St. Louis, Antiquastudio, Frankie T., Public Invasion, Alex Barattini, Heart Of Space, Van Deross, Lura Calder, Nell, Funky Groover, Angel Rose, Mat Ban, Rich One, Scott Whyte, Sander Pomellato, Deep Native, Nya, Fabio Supernova, Andromeda, Jason Osbourne, Jackett, Miami Beats Ensemble, Sumasutra, Brothers Phunker
Sweet Rooftop Music, Vol. 4
Aaron Noise, Dark Tunnes, PAAEEDS, J.A.Z.Z.matic, Bonnie Drasko, Lounge Groove Avenue, Gus Tinto, Mark Oakland, Sharkhuman, Lupostar, Five Seasons, Telal, SECMOS, Culsu, Tiquelle, Kobes, Jorgee Ochoa, Clownfish, Estonia, Jack Black One, Bronx Cheer, Soap Bubbles, Valeria Moriett, GGHB, Svendaq, Deepberry, Jaques Le Noir, Schaller, Amon, Mo'jardo
A Deep Sunshine, Vol. 2
Paul Bart, Dany Cohiba, Groove Salvation, Kabao Purple, Silvertom, Mr. Groove, Clownfish, Antton, Jakobii, Tereso, Seumas Norv, Joka Chups, Melodymann, Joe Le Blanc, Bronx Cheer, Fooh Funk, Mischievous 3, Karoline Buer, Kellea P, DS Hunt, Pascal Montecristo, Mario Santo, Dyba, Beatmechanic, Jaques Le Noir, Martin Frank, Nitrotune, Dheva, Luis Hermandez, Krik Over, Larry Scottish, Schwarz & Funk
Island Life (The Beach Club Edition), Vol. 1
Tom One, Paul Di Fore, Jaques Le Noir, Nada, Millan Seritos, C.A.T., Rohain, Sak Chaime, Kobes, Clownfish, Hi.5, Simon Newman, Cram, Lounge Groove Avenue, Bronx Cheer, Dan Mckie, Anton Stellz, Corrado Saija, Nightgroovaz, Kevin Levy, Enrico Di Stefano, Paul Vs., Mac Benah, Cataldo aka Sleeping Noize, Bes & Meret, Joka Chups, Dark Tunnes, VS Prjct, Five Seasons, Kosmoss, Oklaboun, Tescana
Disco Machines, Vol. 4
Jerry Ropero, Fab Morvan, Alex Barattini, Soul Essence, Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, Phil Rouge, Heart Of Space, Christopher Torres, Nya, Fabio Supernova, Soldout, Larry Ray, Jason Osbourne, Sabrina Johnston, Nell, Franky Funky, Andrew Jefferson, Bel Air, Jackett, Gio Fama, Luma, Andromeda, Flamingo Cult, Miami Beats Ensemble, Antony Fennel, Sumasutra, Roberto Gordo, Brothers Phunker, Jean Claude Project
Sweet Rooftop Music, Vol. 3
Schaller, Mario Santo, Yin And Yang, Cigarettes & Juice, Soap Bubbles, Avrial, David Hopperman, Estonia, Ganga, Kosmoss, DS Hunt, Kallea P., Charly'n Black, Michelle Shapa, Larix Alexander, Seumas Norv, Glam Sam & His Combo, DanVee, Belma, Larry Scottish, Suncoke, Telal, Bronx Cheer, PNFA, Goblin Hulms, Sharkhuman, Paulsen & Stryczek, Bonnie Drasko, Soul Traumer, Kobes, Jaques Le Noir, Sak Chaime
Funky & Jackin' House Grooves, Vol. 8
Paul Parsons, Bronx Cheer, Jose, Block & Crown, Sharapov, Agent Stereo, Luca Debonaire, Maickel Telussa, Tom Junior (UK), Martina Budde, Deaf Lion, El Timo, Sven Kerkhoff, Evan Clave, Jazzamplers, Madji'k, Molins, Felipe Avelar, Joey Chicago, The Stoned, Jason Rivas, Instrumenjackin, Matteo Longbois, Jose Jacks, Discojack, Delgado, Dima K, André Rech, Romanto, Out Of The Drum, Chemars, The Louder The Better, DiscoGalactiX, PhonkworX, Jakilin Tunes, Yonatan Rukhman, Filizola, Roberta Howett
Deep-House Stories, Vol. 2
Bronx Cheer, Ibeeza Grooves, 2Black, Mark Thomas, Soulnight, Mangrovia, Stefan Garrit, Bank Of Sound, Club Sonique, New Rhythm, Pascal Plastic, James Troy, Korvino, Blakee, Sonic Joiners, Cephalonya, Iron, Concrete, Bobby Smile, Aqua Marina, Carl Carlton, Ron Plastic, Bar One, Paul Ross, Alan Nelson, Hamilton Riviera, Andreas Long, Jeorge Armon, David Santiago, Absolute Bambo, Ryan Science, Paul Chatham
Let The Music Play (Disco Flavored House Tunes), Vol. 4
Bronx Cheer, DJ Roland Clark, Flamingo Cult, Vigo Qinan, Peverell, Brothers Phunker, Gorge Onassis, Blackman, Gene Axton, Rossane Red, Brian Palmer, Roberto Gordo, La Vibe, Bradley Duncan, Tony, Scakko, Pascal Sergent, Frankie Lemon, Beldisco, Dyba, Jason Sellers, Funk da House, Disko Bombo, Tommy Goldwater, Fashion Lovers, Damian Bontal, Lenny Gatt, Freddy Bass, Basement Guys
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
Top Ten Tracks
1
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
2
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
3
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
4
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
5
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
6
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
7
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
8
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
9
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción
10
Agregar a la cola
Agregar a la lista de reproducción