Nitrous Oxide (Krzysztof Pretkiewicz) is one of the leading figures of European trance scene. He was Anjunabeats’ first Polish DJ and each of his releases has, without fail, gained massive attention. Influenced by genres such as house, minimal, speed garage and hard dance, Nitrous Oxide’s unique releases, such as his Anjunabeats debut ‘North Pole/Frozen Dreams’ have gained support from Above and Beyond, Armin, Tiesto, Paul van Dyk, Markus Schulz – you name it. His DJing career has taken him to every corner of the world and he is no stranger to festivals and main rooms – the bigger the better for a sound as big as his.
Latest Releases
Euphoric Beats 009
Uli Poeppelbaum, 3Tekk, Alex O'Neill, Zara Pink, Anggelo Pinela, Jacob Singer, Paul Nolan, Eleonora, Chapter 47, Maximus Monster, Leo Lippolis, Nerutto, Propellar, L-ED, OLE ÄRT, DJ Nanni, Galø, Nitrous Oxide, Devizor, Nikita Berdnik, Victor Kesiora, Irineu Lac, Fabr.kka (BR), DOMOTO, John Wolf, Nando Pascual, Felix Taveras, RoelBeat, Kinky Sound
Trance Fusion, Vol. 02
Spencer Lee, Magnetti, Horizon One, Quiet 5torm, Etasonic, Andre H, Jus_Hak, Heaven & Alone, Noise Zoo, High 5, Nemke, XLS, Sound State, Polzn Bladz, Adam Francis, Vikram Prabhu, Ronald van Gelderen, Gisthead, SOLOWEI, Aerial Beat, Iñigo Rave, DJ Eternity, James Dust, Crystalline, Hausman, Lumynesynth, Puddle EcoSystem, Anton Seim, Flat 6
The Fitness Revolution 008
Miguel Angel Castellini, SMR LVE, ELV, Boom Jinx, Nitrous Oxide, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Regulus, Krystalmetch, Polzn Bladz, Goontha, Ebon light, EL!EN, PH87, Skyvol, Aareth, Andmou, DreamLife, Grande Piano, Howlex, Agata Pasternak, Alessandro Conti, Boski, Crisy, N-sKing, Alexander Popov, Dexter King, Luminn, Rafa Montejo, Cristiano De Palma, Rino Da Silva, Dj JayCan, Zenfire, DJ Tony Magic, Alex van Leeuwen, Atragun
D.Trance 105
XiJaro & Pitch, Daxson, DIM3NSION, Cold Blue, Megara Vs. DJ Lee, Airwalk3r, Alessandra Roncone, Elara, Myde, Sergey Salekhov, Robert Nickson, Fros7novA, Sam Laxton, John O'Callaghan, Angelus, Nitrous Oxide, Artena, Alan Morris, Martin Drake, Bas Van Den Eijken, DJ T.H., La Kajofol, Talla 2xlc, Tempo Giusto, Allen Watts, Frenetik, Adrenalize, Istago, Urbanzz, Gaby Bau, Hit The Hp, Daniele Mondello, Bright Visions, Bass X Machina, Mindbreakerz, The Karateker, Frontier Will Fall, Klimax 82, Micropulse, Ralph Fridge, Lozza, Martin Lazer King, Reece Project, Andromeda, Vida, Not Ashie, Push, Censored Corp, DJ Sylvan
Vocal Trance 2024
Tiff Lacey, Raz Nitzan, Maria Nayler, Stargazers, Elara, Artena, Katty Heath, George Jema, Ana Criado, Trance Classics, Costa, Ellie Lawson, Sarah Russell, Nord Horizon, William Silva, Avaxx, Hanna Finsen, Sarah Lynn, Michael Fearon, Theresia, Stine Grove, James Dymond, Cris von X, Eximinds, Sue McLaren, Two&One, Nitrous Oxide, Katie Marne, Kaimo K, Ronski Speed, DJ T.H., Julie Scott, Maxine, Maq, Ed Sánchez, Aldous, Q'Aila, 4 Strings, Kama, Jordan Grace, Harshil Kamdar, Emma Horan, The City Never Sleeps, Annerley
Essential Leftfield Bass, Vol. 20
Elizrae, Tuff Culture, Baker, Tru Light, Oculist, EHS, Silla, FM-3, ÖRAK, Elliot Chapman, Bamer 29, STNDRD DUBS, Fernquest, Joey Rich, Rick Marshall, Out Of Your League, GreenFlamez, Trade, TODDZ, DMIZE, Jormek, No Remorse, Wicked Wes, Paul Bassrock, Vazteria X, Boom Jinx, Nitrous Oxide, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Tagavaka, Nicola Nisi, Derlow, Buwalda
The Sound Of Progressive Trance, Vol. 25
Roger-M, EMIOL, Another Dimension, Ruben De Ronde, 88Birds, Nitrous Oxide, Adam Stodtko, Jacque Saravanté, Big Gal, Paul Ryan, Rick Art, Kris Max, Art Class, Popoff, Huem, Ula, ZQRM, Johnny Carrera, Arif Bakht, Malcolm Jack, Darren Glancy, Paulo Gomes, Varsente, FAWZY, Rocinante, Pablo Artigas, VEKY, Esentric, Toamun, Mandyy
The Art of Bass, Vol. 08
Loz Goddard, Jormek, The MasterLine, Yesenia Montes, Alt-A, SellRude, Kozilek, Yankee, Majestic Noise, Shade K, Space Frogs From Saturn, Gruv42, Mr Breaks, Avalon Rays, Quentin's Ladder, M@shinist, DJ Breeze, SluG (FL), Boom Jinx, Nitrous Oxide, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Tommy Pulse, Gettoblasters, Tagavaka, MXV, The Wodka, Gravity, Mamae, DJ Akoza, Killer Industries
Enhanced Progressive Best of 2023, Mixed by Hausman
Farius, Hausman, Lumynesynth, Rodrigo Deem, Sirolf, Temujin, Johan Vilborg, Ruben De Ronde, David Frank, Tea Petrovic, Steve Brian, Freak E Beatz, SMR LVE, Boom Jinx, Nitrous Oxide, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Dan Stone, John Grand, Meggie York, Tara Louise, Leonard A, Cubicore, Ava Silver, Sendr, Kanallia
Enhanced Music Best of 2023, Mixed by Tritonal
PRAANA, Ed Graves, Blonde Maze, Modera, Klur, Sound Quelle, Dolly Rae, Holochrome, Kuala, VisionV, Lauren L'aimant, Lipless, Tobias Bergson, Mary Leay, Daniel Robinson, Kapera, Estiva, Bound to Divide, Jess Ball, Tritonal, Kwesi, Morgin Madison, Ryan Lucian, Hugo Cantarra, Matt Fax, Protoculture, Cubicore, Ava Silver, Ruben De Ronde, David Frank, Farius, Tea Petrovic, Steve Brian, Hausman, Lumynesynth, Johan Vilborg, Tara Louise, Allie Crystal, Man Cub, Boom Jinx, Nitrous Oxide, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli
400
Kojun, Kev Blundy, nümind, Maywave, Cressida, Mirco De Govia, Adam Sobiech, John Grand, Máximo Lasso, Kyau & Albert, Sonorous, Ronski Speed, Stoneface & Terminal, Synthea, David Broaders, Dan Stone, Boss Axis, Francesco Sambero, SHato, Suncatcher, Exolight, Marc Marberg, Bryn Liedl, Steve Brian, Hello Machines, Beatsole, Mark Pledger, Paul Arcane, Ren Faye, Talla 2xlc, Dennis Sheperd, Anden, Leo Lauretti, Steph Collings
The Sound Of Mainstage, Vol. 16
Seelo, maybealice, Tyowa, Vital Spark, Scarlett, Niel Degas, Belle, Tjalling Reitsma, Iman Luis, Roblox, Michael Mind DJ, Dimitris Karipidis, Cavbely, David White, NYROK, fonglee, Moudelica, Silkorr, M3MORY, Ra5tik, Doanro, Elenski, Nathan Brumley, Marco Deleoni, dEVOLVE, Nitrous Oxide, Lei N., BVMPS, Mr Sampler, Andrewboy, PHYZXX, HAUNT3D HOUS3, Manu Pulgar, Sebastian Red
Uplifting Tunes 004
The Prestige, Arman Harooni, Reza Yousefi, Sheymin, Andrew Byrns, Karybde, Last Soldier, FAWZY, Phillip Castle, Victor Special, Erik D, Katty Heath, Mark Hide, Erik Hakansson, EDU BRAVO, Sergey Salekhov, Exouler, NrgMind, Lightning, Waveband, Nicola Maddaloni, Made Of Light, Sylenth17, Nitrous Oxide, Jue, DJ Darroo, Amaru, Focusing, Simon Gregory
Nothing But... Progressive Grooves, Vol. 20
Bodo, Sundrej Zohar, Johnny Rico, Sam T Harper, Arouse Dreams, Yuri Semetsky, Lost Bird, Anza, DORIANN, LITCHI, 2Qimic, FX Control, Boxer, Neil Richter, Fake Tattoos, Saiful Idris, Science & Vision, Nitrous Oxide, Julian Gray, 28mm, MINDSKAP, John Bounce, Rogier Dulac, Yordee, Mindlancholic, Max Ches, Dirk Bettermann, Karan Ajmani, Aizaz, Kendrū
Trance 2023, Vol.9
Stoneface & Terminal, Neev Kennedy, Allen Watts, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, Stine Grove, THIRDWAVE, Roxanne Emery, Driftmoon, system ck, Stargazers, Susanne Teutenberg, Raz Nitzan, Ana Criado, Paul Denton, Kaimo K, Katrin's World, Saphron, Costa, Hanna Finsen, Eddie Lung, Citizen G, Teya Flow, Denis Kenzo, Cathy Burton, Two&One, Zack Roth, Caroline Lavelle, Northern Project, Sinead McCarthy, Kate Miles, Pralle & Kaul, Jennifer Rene, Drival, Nitrous Oxide, Katie Marne, 4 Strings, Maria Nayler, Trance Classics
Trance 100 - Best Of Summer 2023 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Anne Gudrun, Above & Beyond, Gareth Emery, Maria Lynn, Ferry Corsten, Dirty South, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ilan Bluestone, Paul van Dyk, Marc van Linden, Sue McLaren, Chicane, Moya Brennan, ARTY, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, MaRLo, Linney, Super8 & Tab, Andrew Bayer, Alex M.O.R.P.H., A.R.D.I., D.O.D, AVIRA, JES, Andrew Rayel, Matt Fax, Orjan Nilsen, Crowd+Ctrl, 88Birds, STANDERWICK, Trance Wax, ALPHA 9, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Sarah De Warren, Omnia, Chris Howard, Kyau & Albert, Dennis Sheperd, Steve Brian, Ahmed Helmy, Estiva, Weekend Heroes, Christian Schottstaedt, Lauren L'aimant, Scorz, Cubicore, Ava Silver, Farius, Tea Petrovic, nilsix, That Girl, Hel:sløwed, The Noble Six, PLS&TY, Tudor, DT8 Project, Susie Ledge, Nitrous Oxide, D72, Boom Jinx, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Dylhen, John Grand, Sendr, Kanallia, LKX, David Broaders, Tensteps, Eelke Kleijn, Maxim Lany, Ayla, Sharon Den Adel, Dan Soleil, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Aname, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Tom Staar, Laura van Dam, Jess Ball, Kryder, Protoculture, PRAANA, Klur, Kuala, Nathan Nicholson, Sasson (FR), SOMMA, York, Diandra Faye, Enamour, Corren Cavini, Dekkai, KASIA (ofc), Jope, Nucrise, UCast, Kamelon, CLAVIR, LTN, Ghostbeat, Artche, Allen Watts, Bogdan Vix, Simon Patterson, Falling Off Maps, Andrea Ribeca, David Forbes, Driftmoon, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz, Solarstone, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Craig Connelly, Dan Stone, NrgMind, Sam Jones, Derek Ryan, Inoblivion, Lostly, Jetason, Sandro Mireno, Jos Van Aken, LightControl, MurZo, Ilai, Balthazar & JackRock, Maria Healy
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Top Ten Tracks
2
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
3
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
4
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
5
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
7
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
8
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
9
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen