Krumm & Schief aka KuS, who is not only a DJ and producer project, but also founder and organizer of the City of Flowers Festival, which takes place in NRW Germany. Everything they do or produce is connected with passion and love for music. Progress through technology is meant nicely, but does not hit the core of KuS. They define themselves through the analogue. From House, Deep & Melodic House to Techno as well as own tracks and sounds in vinyl mode, extensive interaction and a penchant for the unexpected are priorities that are guaranteed in every set.
Latest Releases
Feel The Beat, Vol. 4
Sam Collins, The Sloppy 5th's, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa, Purple Cafe, Krumm & Schief, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, DJ Freedom, John Modena, AMinusLex, Code3000, Ellen Weller, Andy, Itz Tiffany, Cutser & Duke, Bartosz Brenes, Adam Rickfors, Reat Kay, ChrisVe, Motel 21, 86beat, Giv Groov, Nico Zandolino, Gorf, Roger Slato, Orffee, Zinner, Dave Crusher, JK15, Nico Heinz, Max Kuhn, Fabio De Magistris, Maffa & Cap, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Krokodile Kruegel, Tim Royko, Mike Leon
Origins VA
Martin Mind, Unseen., Sesli, MESH (SA), Black Box (DE), The Real Carter, Far Distance, LORENZO TURCO, Brodie Nero, Aquarius Ezra, Resiliens, Dj Lane, SH.AH, LITCHI, Ashton Gartner, BDC, ELI DAVID, Victoria RAY, Thiago Kruse, Jane Vanderbilt, Dayah Modo, Giorgio Carini, Pink Bunny, TPSY, K:77, Haze-M, Krumm & Schief, Eve, Tumzz, Tonino
Dancing Pirates, Vol. 1
Valdemossa, Hochanstaendig, Purple Cafe, Nico Zandolino, The Ironix, Philip Braun, Falko Niestolik, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Funk 78, Deebiza, Christian Laute, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, Krumm & Schief, Patrik Hupe, AMDM, Sean Nice, Oni Sky, DJ Breeze, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, CRT, Max Sabatini, Alex B, Kobes, DJ Freedom, Major Sound, Ariac, Paul Vinx, Andy, Itz Tiffany, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Marc One
Rhythm Attack, Vol. 2
Sideglide, Foot Plinter, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Sam Collins, Hi.5, Vinylsurfer, Code3000, Kobes, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Krumm & Schief, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Seska, Encure, Brett Miller, David Puentez, Robyn The Bank, Markhese, Jan Leyk, Madizin, Andrea Dub, Iexxon, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, Miguel Noel, Vol2Cat, Matteo Milioni
Anytime Is House Time, Vol. 3
AMT8, Code3000, Purple Cafe, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, Loud Seduction, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Idin Gorji, Destineak, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, Stereoliner, Cirque Du Freak, Dainpeace, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Manuel Baccano, Chris Tate, DBN, Paul Vinx, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Sideglide, Art Alive, DERX, Ronnie Rosen, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Xander Ace, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Gorf, Unico, Amy Kirkpatrick, Futago, Krumm & Schief, Roger Slato, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, INGEK, Ducka Shan, Andrea Tufo, Encure, Brett Miller
House Residence, Vol. 1
Krumm & Schief, Timbo, Bentfly, JB, Deep Greed, Jerry Ropero, Clyde, Vonny, Leanne Golding, Destineak, Markhese, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, DBN, Paul Vinx, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, John Modena, Abundance, MZA, Gregor Potter, Brieuc, Merger, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Matteo Milioni, Don Lore V, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Linda Axelsson, Accurate, Rory Wood, Jay Frog, E.M.C.K., Dominik Koislmeyer, Jimmy Burney, Moestwanted, Jan Leyk, Madizin, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Tavengo, Calmani & Grey, Leonail, Joachim Garraud, Charlie Sputnik, Ridwello, Ricardo Reyna
Deep-House Lovers, Vol. 2
Clark Wohlert, Alan Junior, Fooh Funk, Simon Sinfield, Krumm & Schief, Jozef Kugler, Simon Newman, Kabao Purple, Daven, Fonetica, Deepberry, Paul Bart, Tommy Sunsets, Vinback, PNFA, Melodymann, DJ Soulstar, Josee Hurlock, Bronx Cheer, Culsu, DJ Enne, Profundo & Gomes, Hi.5, John Paul Lakes, Paul Parsons, Tom Appl, Dheva, Luis Hermandez, Schaller, Kayligs, Nova Casa
Juicy Deep-House, Vol. 1
Hi.5, Teyno, Clark Wohlert, Karolina, Quin Pearson, Kosmoss, Alan Junior, Simon Newman, Darles Flow, Talal, Luke Coulson, LJ MASE, Fooh Funk, Wander Sa, Sushifree, Renns, Lost In Time, Kabao Purple, Ananda, Lamliki, Daven, Paul Misano, Fonetica, Culsu, Krumm & Schief, Deepberry, DJ Enne, Paul Bart, Gomes, Profundo, NPFT, Marga Sol, Darko De Jan, Tommy Sunsets, Kayligs
House Weekend Sessions (Groovy Radio Cuts), Vol. 1
Jan Leyk, Gorf, Valdemossa, Just Karl, Oliver Sylo, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, Schaukelpferd, Amoon, Son of Kurt, Walking Path, Amy Kirkpatrick, Futago, Destineak, Purple Cafe, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, Jean Beatz, Rocket fun, Foxx Williams, Denny Lee, David Puentez, Eyedentity, Mot, Abundance, Erik Stefler, LNDR, The Sloppy 5th's, Unico, Krumm & Schief, Roger Slato, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, Vol2Cat, Gregor Potter, Brieuc, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Ron Reeser, Kriss Norman, Seska, Merger, Dudu Capoeira, Diozo
Freaky Fridays ( The Radio Edits), Vol. 4
Amy Kirkpatrick, Futago, Miguel Noel, Andrew Belize, Adaptiv, Felix Schorn, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Krumm & Schief, ChrisVe, Antastic, Sandy Kay, Falko Niestolik, Roger Slato, Matteo Milioni, Dave Crusher, Thomas Konterman, Jay Frog, Tony T., Alba Kras, Herr Mehl, Nrgee, Rory Wood, V_Valdi, INGEK, Vol2Cat, Davide Turco, Tim Royko, Mike Leon, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Sergio Pardo, Gregor Potter, Brieuc, E.M.C.K., Andrea Tufo, Kobes, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Ipanov, Encure, Brett Miller, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong
Zirkus Zirkus, Vol. 23 - Elektronische Tanzmusik
Mark Tarmonea, Felix Raphael, Yannek Maunz, David Keno, Nils Hoffmann, Teho, Aalson, Ceas, Roter & Lewis, Animal Trainer, Monkeybrain, Rich Vom Dorf, Drauf & Dran, Sound Nomaden, Brascon, Johanson, Nico Pusch, Alex Schulz, Slow Nomaden, UCP Berlin, Andlee, Krumm & Schief, Wonkers, Fat Sushi, Moon In My Pocket, Wild & Kins, Calmani & Grey, Tony T, Super Rogue, Felix Schrader, Marc Werner, Matic, Emil Berliner, Floir, Barber, Oliver Klostermann, Toigo, Soble, Needles Musik, Lesovsky, Alvez, Satoshi Fumi, Influencers, The MNKY, Sentenza, Edem, Govan
Ibiza Closing Megamix 2019 - All the Hits
DJ Mix, Jugende, Richard Grey, Lissat, Sammy Slade, Leon Brooks, OMZ, Manuel Baccano, Cosmo Klein, Yescene, Distant People, Hannah K., Andrey Exx, Alex Lotus, Boogie Pimps, Alex Schulz, HP Vince, Hight, Hannah Jane Lewis, Alec Sun Drae, Loui & Scibi, The Forgery, Daisy Kilbourne, Calmani & Grey, Ralvero, Sllash, Doppe, Roger Taylor, Mea, Tom Franke, Matty Menck, MZA, Nopopstar, Ira Ange, Bedrud, Aneta Moran, The Ger-Man, MBP, Koslow, Jerome Robins, Rescue, Vincent Caira, Block & Crown, Chris Marina, Francesco Gomez, David Keno, Softpaw, Vescu, Riiver, Copy Paste Soul, Greenjelin, Mario Cruz, Matonii, Domenic D'Agnelli, Chris Di Perri, Sharam Jey, Vanilla Ace, Viktor, Lewis, Roter, Sam Collins, Tough Love, Tom Wax, Ian Oliver, Nick Curly, Duke & Robin, Fritz Jong, Dave Young, Ultra Nate, Marcimo, David K., Henry Hacking, Holter, Mogyoro, 84Bit, Mamma Gamma, Lenny, Meines, Hugo Gerber, Max Bering, Code3000, Mimo, Mario Beck, E.M.C.K., Josh Butler, Scott Diaz, Billy Sizemore, Nyers, &AL, DØFF, Ben Delay, Courier, Mr. Calix, Tom Forester, DJ Romi, Gorge, Lazarusman, Karol XVII, MB Valence, Alex Lo Faro, Sandro Pertini, Coyotes, Oliver Knight, Oliver Schories, Animale, David Beyer, Christian van Ham, Andre Rizo, Franky Rizardo, Juliet, Flo MRZDK, Viktor (UV), Dominica, Stefan Koenig, Van Harden, Tony Myers, Bolier, NBLM, Luca Cassani, Ricky Castelli, Ellie Madison, Yves Murasca, Chasing Kurt, Rosario Galati, Leon Brookz, Krumm & Schief
Ibiza Closing Megamix 2019 - All the Hits
DJ Mix, Jugende, Richard Grey, Lissat, Sammy Slade, Leon Brooks, OMZ, Manuel Baccano, Cosmo Klein, Yescene, Distant People, Hannah K., Andrey Exx, Alex Lotus, Boogie Pimps, Alex Schulz, HP Vince, Hight, Hannah Jane Lewis, Alec Sun Drae, Loui & Scibi, The Forgery, Daisy Kilbourne, Calmani & Grey, Ralvero, Sllash & Doppe, Roger Taylor, Mea, Tom Franke, Matty Menck, MZA, Nopopstar, Ira Ange, Bedrud, Aneta Moran, The Ger-Man, MBP, Koslow, Jerome Robins, Rescue, Vincent Caira, Block & Crown, Chris Marina, Francesco Gomez, David Keno, Softpaw, Vescu, Riiver, Copy Paste Soul, Greenjelin, Mario Cruz, Matonii, Domenic D'Agnelli, Chris Di Perri, Sharam Jey, Vanilla Ace, Viktor, Lewis, Roter, Sam Collins, Tough Love, Tom Wax, Ian Oliver, Nick Curly, Duke & Robin, Fritz Jong, Dave Young, Ultra Nate, Marcimo, David K., Henry Hacking, Holter, Mogyoro, 84Bit, Mamma Gamma, Lenny, Meines, Hugo Gerber, Max Bering, Code3000, Mimo, Mario Beck, E.M.C.K., Josh Butler, Scott Diaz, Billy Sizemore, Nyers, &AL, DØFF, Ben Delay, Courier, Mr. Calix, Tom Forester, DJ Romi, Gorge, Lazarusman, Karol XVII, MB Valence, Alex Lo Faro, Sandro Pertini, Coyotes, Oliver Knight, Oliver Schories, Animale, David Beyer, Christian van Ham, Andre Rizo, Franky Rizardo, Juliet, Flo MRZDK, Viktor (UV), Dominica, Stefan Koenig, Van Harden, Tony Myers, Bolier, NBLM, Luca Cassani, Ricky Castelli, Ellie Madison, Yves Murasca, Chasing Kurt, Rosario Galati, Leon Brookz, Krumm & Schief
Radio Dance Charts, Vol. 3 (40 Radio Smashers)
Dainpeace, Xander Ace, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, Markhese, Roger Slato, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, INGEK, David Hopperman, Amanda Wilson, +36, Alpha Vice, Hoxtones & Amfree, Sonia Singh, Krumm & Schief, Roby Montano, Peppe Nastri, Maffa & Cap, Roondabit, Havoc & Lawn, V_Valdi, LoVance, VNTRD, Inusa Dawuda, Logical Dreamers, Marco Carpentieri, Sam Collins, Outwork, Elaine J, Erick Decks, Monoloop, Reat Kay, Frank K Pini, Michy De Angelis, GBHR, FRDY, Patrik Hupe, Vol2Cat, Giv Groov, Denny Lee, Erik Stefler, LNDR, Fabian Farell, Dycos, Jonny Rose, Eugene Luu, DBN, Paul Vinx, Enzo, Davide Turco, Nicolas Belli, Sean Finn, Loud Seduction, LUNEKT, Chico Chiquita, Nathan Brumley, Bragaa
FM Radio Gods, Vol. 4
Sam Collins, Paula Douglas, Jay Frog, Amfree, DJ Junior, Roger Slato, Viktor Newman, BeatFlashers, Ron Carroll, Steve Edwards, R.O.N.N., Michael Murica, Damon Grey, Tom Appl, Sunloverz, Hoxtones, Young Rebels, Francesco Diaz, Code3000, Falko Niestolik, Point Blvnk, Ron Reeser, Ducka Shan, Melvin Reese, DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Oni Sky, Roger Horton, Zorro, Agent Lexie, Donkong, Yoshua, Alex Myna, DJ Patisso, Laura Zeta, Krumm & Schief, AMDM, Sean Nice, DBN, Paul Vinx, Sean Finn, Amanda Wilson, Danny Better, Theo Andreassen, Krokodile Kruegel, Erick Decks, Monoloop, House Of Virus, Soliaris, 86beat, Schaukelpferd, AMinusLex, Marcelo Wallace
House Campus, Vol. 4
DJ Nevel, Leyla Griffiths, Bombastics, Tim Gerlach, Krumm & Schief, Lichtmacher, Hi Noise, Sweet Female Attitude, Peverell, Fomin, Maza, Amrick Chann, Kiki Doll, Marco Carpentieri, Jon Kavock, Taylor William, Dezarate, Francesco Sparacello, Dot Comma, Damon Grey, Munfell Muzik, Beethoven Tbs, DJ Timstar, Moestwanted, Mark Bale, Cosmo Klein, LUNEKT, Frederik Abas, Jaques Le Noir, MadBro, Kriss Norman, Havoc, Lawn, Roondabit
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Top Ten Tracks
1
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
2
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
3
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
4
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
5
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
6
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
7
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
8
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
9
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
10
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen