Eddie Lung, Den Elbriggs (real name is Denis Gromyko) was born and lived in Gomel (Belarus). From childhood music was one one the most favorite thing for him. He listened to and tried different kinds and spent all his savings on CDs, and he had real pleasure. In 2006 after serving in the Army Denis continued creating his tracks, then he did it in FL Studio 6, in which melodic sounds of trance started to breeze. First judges were his friends. In summer 2006 Eddie got a set of Tiesto, in which Electrovoya – Effervesce gave a start of trance love, this track is still the most favourite for Eddie from trance. In winter 2007 Denis visited courses of DJing, where he started to learn ABCs of it and it worked. Later
Latest Releases
Trance 2024
Costa, Eximinds, Sue McLaren, Sarah Russell, Two&One, Raz Nitzan, Sarah Lynn, Trance Classics, Eddie Lung, Deirdre McLaughlin, Akkima, Suncatcher, Exolight, Emilya Buchan, Stine Grove, James Dymond, Aimoon, Dmitry Rubus, Eloquentia, Gayax, Stargazers, Cris von X, Kaimo K, Maria Nayler, Ana Criado, BiXX, Sam Cydan, Main Engine, Elara, Artena, Maxine, Maq, Ed Sánchez, Alan Morris, Rik Crofts, Peter Miskelly, Jordan Grace, Harshil Kamdar, 4 Strings, Kama, Sabas, Stoneface & Terminal, Cathy Burton, Teya Flow, Susanne Teutenberg, Midnight Evolution, YAARS, Aldous, Otto Palmborg, Denis Kenzo, Citizen G, Taglo, Sofinski, Driftmoon, 88Birds
Trance 2023, Vol.9
Stoneface & Terminal, Neev Kennedy, Allen Watts, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, Stine Grove, THIRDWAVE, Roxanne Emery, Driftmoon, system ck, Stargazers, Susanne Teutenberg, Raz Nitzan, Ana Criado, Paul Denton, Kaimo K, Katrin's World, Saphron, Costa, Hanna Finsen, Eddie Lung, Citizen G, Teya Flow, Denis Kenzo, Cathy Burton, Two&One, Zack Roth, Caroline Lavelle, Northern Project, Sinead McCarthy, Kate Miles, Pralle & Kaul, Jennifer Rene, Drival, Nitrous Oxide, Katie Marne, 4 Strings, Maria Nayler, Trance Classics
Trance 2023, Vol.8
Kaimo K, Hanna Finsen, Allen Watts, Raz Nitzan, Ana Criado, Alex M.O.R.P.H., A.R.D.I., Roxanne Emery, BiXX, Jennifer Rene, Drival, Northern Project, Richard Durand, Asteroid, 1st in Line, Cris von X, Darren Porter, Philippe El Sisi, Christina Novelli, NGD Project, Alan Morris, Sarah Lynn, Zack Roth, Emilya Buchan, Cathy Burton, Two&One, Rospy, Elara, Akkima, Vascotia, system ck, C-Systems, Thomas Nikki, James Dymond, Metta & Glyde, Susanne Teutenberg, Sue McLaren, Eddie Lung, Costa, Tiff Lacey, Re:Locate, Simon Anthony, 4 Strings, E.V Palmer
Trance Planet - Episode Seven
Six Senses, Claire Willis, Fright Nite, Stella Project, The Enlightment, Unit of Trance, TrancEye, UDM, Asteroid, Aundlang, Eddie Grant, Eddie Lung, Edonia, Fischer & Miethig, Guy Alexander, Miroslav Vrlik, Myde, TeCay, Vandice, Michael Angelo, Solo, Vicky Fee, Claus Backslash, Mark L2K, Caymen, Oliver Barabas, Gradian, Lentorek, Marc van Gale, Aveo, Carl Daylim, Hiromori Aso, Digital Rush, Xpher, GoC, Lydia Delay, Steve Quadra, Cyril Ryaz, Solewaas, Motion Sound, Yury Kasimov, Storyteller, TG, Mindsoundscapes, Oen Bearen, ARIAMS, ArabaX, Con Phillips
Trance Universe, Vol. 4
Hoyaa, Joakim Sjoberg, Nikolay Kempinskiy, Rene Ablaze, Ian Buff, DJ T.H., Flyover, Bvibes, Stephane Badey, Martin Soundriver, Skysound, Sun Liquide, Facade, Digital Darkroom, Dreamy, Deep Whirlpool, TrancEye, F. G. Noise, Jackob Rocksonn, Mark Dean, Nick Off, Steve Bengaln, Inglide, Nine Gates, Damian Wasse, Artra & Holland, Sam Slim, Puma Scorz, Kaimo K, Myde, George Harrold, Alex Daf, Iversoon, Chronosapien, Anthony S, Eddie Lung, Mosahar, Sergiu Teremtus, Abide, 7 Baltic, Butterfly, Oen Bearen, Leenz, Nery, Squarz Kamel, Nico Otten, Ian Solano, Luca De Maas, Sparkos, Ledo, Myk Bee, Tech Trek, Izzy Meusen, 12.24
Trance Revolution, Vol. 11
Fischer, Miethig, TrancEye, Derek Ryan, Melissa R. Kaplan, Team Condura, Fright Nite, Marc van Gale, Xpher, Guy Alexander, Jackob Rocksonn, Damian Wasse, Nikolay Kempinskiy, Dreamy, Maratone, Emma Chatt, SkyFeel, The Enlightment, UDM, Asteroid, Aundlang, Eddie Grant, Edonia, Fischer & Miethig, Miroslav Vrlik, Myde, Stella Project, Eddie Lung, TeCay, Vandice, Claus Backslash, Mark L2K, Caymen, Oliver Barabas, Gradian, Lentorek, Aveo, Carl Daylim, Hiromori Aso, Digital Rush, GoC, Lydia Delay
Trance Asylum, Vol. 8
7 Baltic, Fright Nite, Sun Liquide, TrancEye, Daniel Loubscher, The Enlightment, Asteroid, Aundlang, Eddie Lung, Edonia, Fischer & Miethig, UDM, Guy Alexander, Miroslav Vrlik, Myde, Stella Project, TeCay, Vandice, Claus Backslash, Mark L2K, Caymen, Oliver Barabas, Gradian, Lentorek, Marc van Gale, Aveo, Carl Daylim, Hiromori Aso, Digital Rush, Xpher, GoC, Lydia Delay, Steve Quadra, Cyril Ryaz, Solewaas, Eddie Grant, Motion Sound, Yury Kasimov, Mindsoundscapes
Trance Euphoria, Vol. 7
Brisby & Jingles, The Enlightment, DJ T.H., Miss Cortex, Cosmic & Nilson, Miroslav Vrlik, Nick V, Riialto, F.G. Noise, Myk Bee, R3dub, Rolfiek, TrancEye, Nicola Maddaloni, Crystal Blakk, Shaun Greggan, Guy Alexander, Six Senses, Stella Project, Fright Nite, Eddie Lung, Gradian, Lentorek, UDM, Aundlang, Edonia, Fischer & Miethig, Asteroid, Myde, Oliver Barabas, Vandice, Claus Backslash, Eddie Grant, Mark L2K, Caymen, TeCay, Marc van Gale
Trance Connection, Vol. 6
Cosmic & Nilson, Mayer, Eryon Stocker, TrancEye, Fischer & Miethig, Eddie Lung, Frank Dueffel, Hiromori Aso, Kiyoi, Eki, Luke Warner, Dreamy, Fright Nite, Mark L2K, Miroslav Vrlik, DJ T.H., Miss Cortex, Nick V, Nicola Maddaloni, Crystal Blakk, Riialto, F.G. Noise, Myk Bee, R3dub, Rolfiek, Farhad Zohdabady, Sajjad Zakaria, Shaun Greggan, Guy Alexander, Six Senses, Stella Project, The Enlightment, UDM, Asteroid, Aundlang, Eddie Grant, Edonia, Myde, TeCay, Vandice, Claus Backslash, Claire Willis, DJ Alph@, Caymen, Oliver Barabas
Trance Euphoria, Vol. 5
Abide, Sergiu Teremtus, Damian Wasse, Puma Scorz, George Harrold, Kaimo K, Alex Daf, Iversoon, Chronosapien, Nine Gates, Anthony S, Eddie Lung, Mosahar, Sam Slim, Mark Dean, 7 Baltic, Sparkos, Artra & Holland, Myk Bee, Tech Trek, Leenz, Nery, Izzy Meusen, 12.24, Oen Bearen, TrancEye, Steve Bengaln, Ian Solano, Nico Otten, Butterfly, Luca De Maas, Ledo, Squarz Kamel, Myde, Martin Everson, BPrime, DJ T.H., Stephane Badey, Dreamy, Aural Project, Rene Ablaze, Jam Da Bass
Trance and Travel
Hugo (NL), DJT, Andreas Lauber, Vural Kalkan, Dance Myrial, Dan Van Eijk, A.T.H.Projekt, Thomas Petersen, Alessandro Sanso, Jo Beatz, Marquee, Sunlight Project, Hiromori Aso, Zschet, Robert Gix, Mia, ReeKorD, Jens Brzoska, The White Nights, DJ Sakin, Vladimir Sterzer, Vitalizer, Kerris, Sally Jane Corlett, Nik a.k.a. NKM, Sentinel, Massimo Salustri, Steven Vim
Trance Planet - Episode Five
Anthony S, Eddie Lung, Mosahar, Sam Slim, Mark Dean, 7 Baltic, Sparkos, Oen Bearen, TrancEye, Leenz, Nery, Izzy Meusen, 12.24, Steve Bengaln, Squarz Kamel, George Harrold, Ian Solano, Nico Otten, Butterfly, Luca De Maas, Ledo, Myde, Myk Bee, Tech Trek, Martin Everson, BPrime, Dreamy, Aural Project, Artra & Holland, Rene Ablaze, Jam Da Bass, Damian Wasse, Chase, West, Cerera, Emanuele Braveri, Bluesolar, Fischer, Miethig, Make One, Cloudwalker, Alexander Piven, Bvibes, J.A.E., Al Sandu, DJ Madwave, Aeden, Lakes, Abide, T Forces
Trance Mission 2019
Mindsoundscapes, Dreamy, George Harrold, Artra & Holland, Sergiu Teremtus, Puma Scorz, Nine Gates, Alex Daf, Iversoon, Anthony S, Eddie Lung, Mosahar, Sam Slim, 7 Baltic, Oen Bearen, TrancEye, Leenz, Nery, Steve Bengaln, Squarz Kamel, Nico Otten, Butterfly, Luca De Maas, Ledo, Myde, Damian Wasse, Myk Bee, Tech Trek, Martin Everson, BPrime, Mark Dean, Rene Ablaze, Jam Da Bass, Emanuele Braveri, Fischer, Miethig
Trancespotting, Vol. 7
UDM, Asteroid, Eddie Grant, Aundlang, Eddie Lung, Edonia, Fischer & Miethig, Fright Nite, Guy Alexander, Miroslav Vrlik, Myde, Stella Project, TeCay, Vandice, Claus Backslash, Mark L2K, Caymen, Oliver Barabas, Marc van Gale, Aveo, Carl Daylim, GoC, Lydia Delay, Hiromori Aso, Digital Rush, Xpher, Steve Quadra, Cyril Ryaz, Solewaas, Motion Sound, Yury Kasimov, Vlegel, Vincent De Jager, Anatoliy Frolov, Dirkie Coetzee, Litsa, Oen Bearen, ARIAMS, ArabaX, Litagoria, Myk Bee, Tech Trek, Rene Ablaze, Frank Dattilo, Pillow, Storyteller, TG
Meteor Trance, Vol. 7
Manida, The Enlightment, TrancEye, Synfonic, Para X, Fright Nite, All Sandu, Dave Cold, Ian Source, Eddie Lung, Team Condura, Alex Shevchenko, Vadim Bonkrashkov, Sunbrothers, Natalia Meister, Charles Monroe, Riialto, F.G. Noise, Myk Bee, R3dub, Rolfiek, Farhad Zohdabady, Sajjad Zakaria, Shaun Greggan, Guy Alexander, Six Senses, Claire Willis, Stella Project, UDM, Asteroid, Aundlang, Eddie Grant, Edonia, Fischer & Miethig, Miroslav Vrlik, Myde, TeCay, Vandice
Vocal Trance, Vol. 3
Sven E, A-Tronix, Zage, Ekatherina April, Fischer & Miethig, Dima Krasnik, Anna Lee, Angelina Bukovska, Derek Ryan, Melissa R. Kaplan, Juha V, Kayan Code, DJ T.H., Stephane Badey, Emax, Alesing, Surisan, DJ Rosso, Sunbrothers, Natalia Meister, Brisby & Jingles, Aleeze, Caymen, Nicola Maddaloni, Crystal Blakk, Farhad Zohdabady, Sajjad Zakaria, Six Senses, Claire Willis, Eddie Lung, Edonia
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista
Top Ten Tracks
10
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista