Bonar Bradberry and Tom Thorpe are lifers. The pair have each been completely submerged in the world of club music their entire adult life: they've watched scenes and sounds come and go, and seen how the underground itself keeps on keeping on regardless of the vagaries of outside interest and the names people choose to give to it. They've been releasing as PBR Streetgang for very close to a decade, and DJing together for rather longer than that – and yet it's only now that they've come to make an album. But that's precisely how it should be. Since they met on the never-ending cavalcade of the party scene in their hometown of Leeds, the duo have been focused on dance music's core values – which until now has meant a
Latest Releases
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
PBR 20
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Global Underground: Afterhours 9
Reset Robot, Robert Owens, Aiwaska, Pale Blue, Drama, Dusky, Choir Of Young Believers, Arjun Vagale, Asymetrik, Sound Synthesis, Steve Moore, Agents Of Time, Agoria, Ela Minus, Holographic Field, Carlo Whale, Squire, Diamond Mouth, Dominik Eulberg, Matthew Puffett, Basic Instinct, Robag Wruhme, Patrice Baumel, APNOEA, AIKON, Jonathan Kaspar, You Man, Max Lessig, Ripperton, Claudya, Upercent, Stephan Barnem, Odd Oswald, PBR Streetgang, Ken Ishii, Marc Romboy, Stephan Bodzin, Hiver, Martin HERRS, Metal Master, Kalipo, Local Suicide, Dina Summer, Perel, Vhyce, HIGHLITE, Gidge, Ben Lukas Boysen, Fairmont, Global Underground
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Into The Groove
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
From Hell With Love 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
A Summer Riot IX (Part 2)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Wolf 10 Years Deep in the Game
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Mason Remixed
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
John Digweed Last Night At Output
John Digweed, Eagles & Butterflies, Agoria, Scalde, Geist, Butch, Julie Marghilano, Pablo Sanchez, Emilie Nana, Martin Buttrich, Alex Niggemann, Florian Kruse, Tesla Nix, Mulya, Nathan Fake, Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra, Raxon, Danny Howells, Jonas Rathsman, Pig&Dan, Âme, Volcano, Phunk, Kenneth Bager, Nick Muir, Acumen, Timid Boy, C12, Jole, Aaaron, All Is Well, Massimiliano Pagliara, Verche, Sobek, Steve Bug, Langenberg, Oliver Huntemann, Anja Schneider, Argy, Andre Hommen, PBR Streetgang, Super Flu, Frankyeffe, Quenem, Beanfield, Layo & Bushwacka!, Acid Pauli, Jean Pierre, Tranganz, AMP Fiddler, Tom Flynn, Flowers & Sea Creatures, Paul Rutherford, Ivory, Fairmont, Better Lost Than Stupid, Josh Wink, Laurent Garnier, Shiffer, Reset Robot, Future Beat Alliance, James Holden, Marc Romboy, Madben, Oliver Lieb, Drag & Drop
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
6
Add to Queue
Add to playlist