Mirko & Meex are DJs and producers from Belgrade, the capital of Serbia.The music they play is mainly House, genres Tech, Club, Jackin, Funky, etc. They are currently residents at Belgrade’s best nightclub Freestyler and have been for over ten years. During their career, they were also residents at the nightclubs such as Plastic, Tube, Dragstor Play, Underground, Zvezda, Fabrika, as well as Top Hill in Montenegro and many others.Due to our unique style, they were invited to play music at big festivals in Serbia and in the region including: Exit Fest (Dance Arena), Sea Dance (Montenegro), Soundlovers, Naissus House Fest, Foam Fest Belgrade, RU Fest, Fresh Wave (Bosnia and Hercegovina) and many others.
Latest Releases
Street King presents Miami 2023
Dennis Ferrer, Danil Wright, DJ Wady, Alec Lino, Barbara Tucker, Tuccillo, Urban Soul, Roland Clark, Blaze, UDAUFL, DJManuel, Miss Kelli, Oggie, Sebb Junior, Vinylsurfer, Christian Hinz, Stewart Birch, Tamika Tyan, Killed Kassette, Austins Groove, Venessa Jackson, Andy Bach, Trevor Gordon, DuBeats, col lawton, Marcus Zuercher, Two Lee, Lexx Groove, DJ Marika, Hotswing, Ben Murphy, Lenny Cesar, Iaco, Cinzia Brown, MaryDee, Eddie Amador, Coco Street, Yuichi Inoue, DAN:ROS, Mark Coppi, Stephanie Cooke, Han Litz, Diephuis
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza Opening 2024
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of King Street, Pt. 5 - Extended Versions
Dennis Ferrer, Mia Tuttavilla, Stephanie Cooke, Sofia Rubina, Yuichi Inoue, K.T. Brooks, Tiger Stripes, Robert Owens, Chris Child, Lee Wilson, Stoim, Ze, AJourneyOfMilez, Duwayne Motley, Zandrina, Le Babar, Blaze, UDAUFL, Danny Clark, Carla Prather, Oggie, Sebb Junior, DJManuel, Miss Kelli, Tears Of Velva, Boomclap, Kerri Chandler, Roberta Howett, Barbara Tucker, DJ Vivona, Zooe, Kathy Brown, Namy, DJ Pierre, Licia, Guy Gerber, Palmer Brown, Champagne
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of King Street, Pt. 5 - Extended Versions
Dennis Ferrer, Mia Tuttavilla, Stephanie Cooke, Sofia Rubina, Yuichi Inoue, K.T. Brooks, Tiger Stripes, Robert Owens, Chris Child, Lee Wilson, Stoim, Ze, AJourneyOfMilez, Duwayne Motley, Zandrina, Le Babar, Blaze, UDAUFL, Danny Clark, Carla Prather, Oggie, Sebb Junior, DJManuel, Miss Kelli, Tears Of Velva, Boomclap, Kerri Chandler, Roberta Howett, Barbara Tucker, DJ Vivona, Zooe, Kathy Brown, Namy, DJ Pierre, Licia, Guy Gerber, Palmer Brown, Champagne
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of King Street, Pt. 5 - Extended Versions
Dennis Ferrer, Mia Tuttavilla, Stephanie Cooke, Sofia Rubina, Yuichi Inoue, K.T. Brooks, Tiger Stripes, Robert Owens, Chris Child, Lee Wilson, Stoim, Ze, AJourneyOfMilez, Duwayne Motley, Zandrina, Le Babar, Blaze, UDAUFL, Danny Clark, Carla Prather, Oggie, Sebb Junior, DJManuel, Miss Kelli, Tears Of Velva, Boomclap, Kerri Chandler, Roberta Howett, Barbara Tucker, DJ Vivona, Zooe, Kathy Brown, Namy, DJ Pierre, Felicia Graham, Guy Gerber, Palmer Brown, Champagne
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of King Street, Pt. 4 - Extended Versions
DJ Pierre, Discorocks, Kalypso, Big Moses, Kenny Bobien, DJ Qness, Lizwi, Joi Cardwell, Blaze, UDAUFL, Mateo & Matos, Dawn Tallman, Antonello Ferrari, Dennis Ferrer, Pete Josef, Urmet K, Cevin Fisher, Kerri Chandler, K.T. Brooks, Barbara Tucker, Inaya Day, YASS, Stephanie Cooke, Julian Sanza, Loló Gasparini, Mood II Swing, Carole Sylvan, Tyrone Ellis, Dino MFU, Alxndra Good, Selan, Kimara Lovelace, Sibylle, Cocolorez, Maex, Point85, Claudius
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of King Street, Pt. 4 - Extended Versions
DJ Pierre, Discorocks, Kalypso, Big Moses, Kenny Bobien, DJ Qness, Lizwi, Joi Cardwell, Blaze, UDAUFL, Mateo & Matos, Dawn Tallman, Antonello Ferrari, Dennis Ferrer, Pete Josef, Urmet K, Cevin Fisher, Kerri Chandler, K.T. Brooks, Barbara Tucker, Inaya Day, YASS, Stephanie Cooke, Julian Sanza, Loló Gasparini, Mood II Swing, Carole Sylvan, Tyrone Ellis, Dino MFU, Alxndra Good, Selan, Kimara Lovelace, Sibylle, Cocolorez, Maex, Point85, Claudius
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of King Street, Pt. 4 - Extended Versions
DJ Pierre, Discorocks, Kalypso, Big Moses, Kenny Bobien, DJ Qness, Lizwi, Joi Cardwell, Blaze, UDAUFL, Mateo & Matos, Dawn Tallman, Antonello Ferrari, Dennis Ferrer, Pete Josef, Urmet K, Cevin Fisher, Kerri Chandler, K.T. Brooks, Barbara Tucker, Inaya Day, YASS, Stephanie Cooke, Julian Sanza, Loló Gasparini, Mood II Swing, Carole Sylvan, Tyrone Ellis, Dino MFU, Alxndra Good, Selan, Kimara Lovelace, Sibylle, Cocolorez, Maex, Point85, Claudius
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Motive Selects, Vol. 4 (Remixes from the Vault)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
THE BEST OF 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
THE BEST OF 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
THE BEST OF 2023
Tokyo Cartel, Franky Phox, TheHouseAddict, Joey Chicago, Corrado Alunni, Patrick Wayne, DJ THREEJAY, Gy Fos, KACZ, Christian Vila, FederFunk, Raffaele Ciavolino, Mark Funk, Danny Cruz, Din Jay, Funk Mediterraneo, Trimtone, Marc Smith, Mirko & Meex, HP Vince, Simone D Jay, Diego Forsinetti, Edwin Geninatti
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of Motive Records 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
JACKIN HOUSE DOCET
Thierry Tomas, Velvet Agents, Phil Weeks, Demuir, Matteo Dentone, Angelo Ferreri, Filta Freqz, Arturo Garces, DJ Sneak, Junia Ovadose, DJ Simi, Reset Preset, Mirko & Meex, Demarkus Lewis, Hey Dan, Melohman, Sisto, Angelo Scalici, FDF (Italy), Brokenears, Alex Herrera, Soul Divide, Piero Scratch, Midnite Jackers, Italobros, Claud Santo, Pc-Pat, Doc Link, Mick Teck, Chemars, Trevor Vichas, Mel Rosario, Alex Gomez, Addict Disc, Johnick, Nick Barna, Scott Ducey, Jazzman Wax, Ruben Naess, Seph Martin, Pietro Over Jack, Foo Funkers, Zove, Knox, Robert S
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of Phoenix Music 2023
HP Vince, Chuck Roberts, Glen Horsborough, The Kollective, Ante Perry, Cosmo Klein, Luca Bisori, CASSIMM, Cristian Volpe, Mirko & Meex, Demarkus Lewis, T.Markakis, Peter Mac, lalo leyy, Maurizio Basilotta, Juliet Sikora, Sarah Bird, Reza, Mister H, Simone Denny, James Bradshaw, Andy Reid, Kev Cannon, Jo Paciello, Lza, Brock Edwards, Synare, Eduardo, Animist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Déepalma Ibiza Winter Moods, Vol. 5 (DJ Edition)
Cedric Salander, Flip (BR), Karol XVII & MB Valence, Lazarusman, Dole & Kom, Royksopp, Alison Goldfrapp, Claptone, Nathan Nicholson, Reenday, Hollistic, Maya Jane Coles, Faithless, Nathan Ball, Rich Vom Dorf, Mika Olson, SIS, Gorge, Danjo (ITA), Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati, Green George, Andre Rizo, Starving Yet Full, The Spirit Project, Dilby, Mollono.Bass, Seba Campos, Ucha, Darksidevinyl, Milk & Sugar, Miguel Migs, David Penn, Wamdue Project, Dj Red, Two Suns, Siobhan Jones, Jamie Jones, George Cynnamon, T.Markakis, Coeo, KPD, Grace Kim, Kataa, Some & Different, Joe Killington, Alaia & Gallo, Michel Cleis, Toto La Momposina, Earth n Days, Glen Horsborough, MVTTIE, Lee Walker, Brent Anthony, Ian Metty, Rahjwanti, Tabia, Andhim, Tommy Gustav, Ante Perry, Dayne S, Gui Boratto, Felix Raphael, Huaira, Oliver Schories
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nothing But... Pure House Music, Vol. 18
Soldatov, Juan Demal, Luk Mayer, IILO, Briel Hollm, The Prestige, Tamborder, Zeeo, Manodom, Mirko & Meex, In It Together, Paul Deighton, Hannah Huxford, Jaded Soul, Steve Minds, KPD, HDSN, Ryno, Dark Intensity, Paige Temperley, Le Mar, Tech C, Techcrasher, Tierap, Secnd, 2Sher, Lexxus MC, Crankids, Oliva Be, Tokan, Rami, Rioss (Col), Marco Molina, Richard Hautin
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Miami Sessions 2021
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Remixes, Vol. 48
Toxic Emotion, Stardate, Justine Berg, DJ Inox, 2Sher, DJ Aakmael, In It Together, 3 in a House, Alon Cohen, Roy Heyman, Geo Da Silva, DJ Combo, ZeBrene, Sudden Lights, Dark Intensity, Paige Temperley, Heather Janssen, Weston & Teston, Drekaan, Lucy Dreams, Pete Whiteley, Chris Montana, Vinylsurfer, Boldashov, Tom Gabreel, DJ-G, Bergwall, Jean Luc, Nick Jay, Jolene, Sammy Deuce, Andrea Belli, Dave Roy Bland, Starkillers, Andrea Godin, Jungstedt
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Milk & Sugar Summer Sessions 2023
Milk & Sugar, Ayak, Bob Sinclar, Claptone, Alison Goldfrapp, Paul McCabe, Denney, Fatboy Slim, Carl Cox, Dan Diamond, Mattei & Omich, David Penn, Roog, Leilani, Soulano, Mousse T., Hot 'n' Juicy, Giorgio Gee, Younotus, Agent Zed, Fuzzy Hair, Gettoblaster, PEZNT, Crystal Waters, Flashmob, Gabriel One, Justin Prins, Chasing Kurt, Karol XVII & MB Valence, Lazarusman, Cari Golden, Marc Lenz, Tube & Berger, Nick Schwenderling, Adrià Falcó, Amorhouse, Tonix, Valexx, Tabia, Natema, As Ganhadeiras de Itapuã, Sugar Hill, Laura Rogalli, Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati, Raw Underground, Tidy Daps, Ucha, LITERATURA, Nii Tei, Da Le (Havana)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
6
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
7
Add to Queue
Add to playlist